Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6622,897
NeuquenArgentina 14,0108,706
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3798,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0949,379
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9798,065
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1149,392
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6159,082
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8234,861
NatitingouBenin 6,6424,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3497,052
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8244,240
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0354,372
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1362,570
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7212,934
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7782,969
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9543,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9453,695
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7413,568
N’DjamenaChad 6,2833,904
NanchangChina 7,2054,477
NanjingChina 6,9734,333
NanningChina 7,5034,662
NicosiaCyprus 3,7622,338
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,599994
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1035,036
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
NegeleEthiopia 7,1314,431
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1138,770
NandiFiji 14,1138,770
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 732455
NancyFrance 2,3721,474
NantesFrance 2,7231,692
NiceFrance 2,8951,799
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7481,086
NurembergGermany 2,1951,364
NurnbergGermany 2,1951,364
NaxosGreece 3,4882,168
NanortalikGreenland 3,2071,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1351,948
NordGreenland 1,7701,100
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1461,955
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1164,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4964,036
New DelhiIndia 5,6543,513
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1021,928
NaganoJapan 7,1944,471
NagasakiJapan 7,3134,544
NagoJapan 7,8744,893
NagoyaJapan 7,3094,542
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9044,912
NaraJapan 7,3194,548
NazeJapan 7,7474,814
NemuroJapan 6,7294,182
NiigataJapan 7,0934,407
NikkoJapan 7,2294,492
NobeokaJapan 7,3934,594
NairobiKenya 7,8314,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9717,439
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3152,681
NidaLithuania 1,462908
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3205,791
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1196,288
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9485,561
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0945,651
NaraMali 6,2873,907
NioroMali 6,3303,933
NemaMauritania 6,1303,809
NouakchottMauritania 6,2003,853
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3318,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,44810,221
NelsonNew Zealand 16,53810,277
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,58210,304
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5295,921
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0623,767
NiameyNiger 6,2813,903
Narvik, NordlandNorway 203126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 327203
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,207750
NawabshahPakistan 5,5763,465
NokkundiPakistan 5,1213,182
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9187,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8535,502
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,261783
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0913,163
NikolaevRussia 2,4381,515
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5843,470
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9483,696
NizneangarskRussia 4,3122,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9942,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8591,155
NovgorodRussia 1,183735
NovosibirskRussia 3,3352,072
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0354,993
No. 6Sudan 5,3473,323
NyalaSudan 6,2723,897
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8964,907
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8864,900
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6135,352
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5944,719
NarathiwatThailand 8,9095,536
NigdeTurkey 3,4692,156
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7412,325
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4131,499
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4033,979
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0124,358
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6624,761
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1854,465
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8623,643
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1433,817
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2963,913
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5074,043
New London, WiUsa 6,2553,887
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7754,832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7864,838
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4634,016
New YorkUsa 6,0753,775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1023,792
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Newark, NjUsa 6,1113,798
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0033,730
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2804,524
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2894,529
Newport, TnUsa 6,9104,294
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,244
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5684,082
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7764,211
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2754,521
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8214,239
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9614,326
Norton, KsUsa 7,0594,386
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3653,955
NdolaZambia 9,0685,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -