Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5352,818
FarahAfghanistan 4,7312,940
FormosaArgentina 12,3367,666
ForrestAustralia 13,8088,580
FrancistownBotswana 9,9776,200
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0585,629
FloraniaBrazil 9,4495,872
FlorestaBrazil 9,7736,073
FlorianoBrazil 9,7416,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,528
FormosaBrazil 10,8186,722
FortalezaBrazil 9,2655,757
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1297,537
FrancaBrazil 11,3447,049
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5833,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3843,345
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6063,484
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5853,470
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2763,900
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2523,264
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5203,430
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3113,301
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3133,302
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7572,334
FayaChad 5,6123,488
FamagustaCyprus 3,7732,345
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6131,002
FarafraEgypt 4,6152,868
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8214,860
FichtelbergGermany 2,0671,285
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1711,349
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0731,910
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2312,008
FaranahGuinea 6,9284,305
FalconaraItaly 2,8101,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8151,749
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0261,881
FonniItaly 3,2482,018
FrontoneItaly 2,8281,757
FrosinoneItaly 3,0281,882
FukauraJapan 6,8384,249
FukueJapan 7,2794,523
FukuiJapan 7,1924,469
FukuokaJapan 7,2444,502
FukushimaJapan 7,1544,446
FukuyamaJapan 7,2564,509
FushikiJapan 7,1444,439
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1192,560
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1926,334
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5846,577
FunchalMadeira 4,6922,916
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2355,117
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2072,614
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,025637
FaroPortugal 3,9602,461
FerganaRussia 4,2542,643
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1434,439
FalunSweden 927576
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1491,335
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7051,681
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1793,219
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9594,325
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2503,884
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5303,437
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3303,933
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9504,319
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5104,045
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2884,529
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4874,653
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3994,598
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5014,661
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8864,901
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2313,872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3083,920
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1424,438
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5664,080
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1424,438
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1134,420
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3694,579
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4804,027
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7094,790
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8503,635
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7784,212
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8444,875
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2963,913
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4884,031
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9064,913
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3783,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -