Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4492,764
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4562,769
MilianaAlgeria 3,7862,353
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3365,802
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,50111,497
Malarg EArgentina 13,7248,528
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2608,861
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5048,391
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1508,171
MendozaArgentina 13,4338,347
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4258,342
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7297,910
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6438,478
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,32010,763
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4857,758
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9918,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1659,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1859,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7149,144
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0119,328
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2318,222
MuharraqBahrain 5,0483,137
MinskBelarus 1,6351,016
MogilevBelarus 1,6571,030
MaunBotswana 9,8316,109
MacapaBrazil 9,3395,803
MacauBrazil 9,3375,802
MaceioBrazil 9,7856,081
MachadoBrazil 11,4057,087
ManausBrazil 10,0266,230
MarabaBrazil 9,8256,105
MaringaBrazil 11,8097,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6706,009
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6036,589
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9916,209
MonteiroBrazil 9,6445,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8146,720
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3965,839
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1426,302
MamfeCameroon 7,0434,376
MarouaCameroon 6,4754,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8632,401
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6253,496
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3803,964
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2323,251
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3873,969
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2913,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2203,244
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1153,179
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6083,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1343,811
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2993,293
Morden, MbCanada 6,0533,762
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8753,651
MoundouChad 6,6734,147
MatecanaColombia 9,8446,117
MoroniComoros 9,0615,631
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0971,303
MarstalDenmark 1,6301,013
Melville HallDominica 8,1505,065
MichesDominican Republic 8,1125,041
MocaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1515,065
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1245,048
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1615,071
MilagroEcuador 10,7186,660
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1372,571
MinyaEgypt 4,5192,808
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2664,515
MassawaEritrea 5,9953,725
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,548962
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 933580
MarseilleFrance 2,9551,836
MontpellierFrance 2,9651,842
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0835,644
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7509,166
MakokouGabon 7,5824,711
MayumbaGabon 8,0414,997
MitzicGabon 7,5684,703
MkamboGabon 7,5244,676
MoandaGabon 7,8084,852
MouilaGabon 7,8664,888
MagdeburgGermany 1,9041,183
MunichGermany 2,3101,436
MünsterGermany 1,9941,239
MethoniGreece 3,5142,184
MilosGreece 3,5292,193
MitiliniGreece 3,2752,035
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2712,032
MacentaGuinea 7,0604,387
MamouGuinea 6,9254,303
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1455,683
MiskolcHungary 2,2631,406
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2054,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6573,515
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4994,039
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0844,402
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3546,434
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9646,813
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0785,641
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9967,455
MashhadIran 4,2422,636
Malin HeadIreland 2,0941,301
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9441,830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1321,946
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3882,105
MilanItaly 2,6641,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6541,649
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9721,847
ManIvory Coast 7,1394,436
MaebashiJapan 7,2494,505
MaizuruJapan 7,2244,489
MakurazakiJapan 7,4794,648
MatsueJapan 7,1464,441
MatsumotoJapan 7,2304,493
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3024,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0745,017
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9815,581
MishimaJapan 7,3794,585
MitoJapan 7,2974,535
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5024,662
MiyakoJapan 7,0054,353
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9584,945
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4604,636
MiyazakiJapan 7,4504,630
MombetsuJapan 6,5594,076
MoriokaJapan 6,9754,334
MuroranJapan 6,6994,163
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4124,606
MutsuJapan 6,8124,233
Ma’AnJordan 4,3422,698
MafraqJordan 4,1062,551
MombasaKenya 8,1645,073
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6284,740
MaseruLesotho 10,8776,759
MonroviaLiberia 7,3284,554
MisratahLibya 4,0442,513
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5455,931
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7726,072
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1866,329
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0226,228
MakhangaMalawi 9,5015,904
MangochiMalawi 9,2715,761
MwmosaMalawi 9,4565,876
MzimbaMalawi 8,9745,577
MzuzuMalawi 8,9295,549
MalaccaMalaysia 9,3565,814
MersingMalaysia 9,4025,842
MiriMalaysia 9,6215,979
MaleMaldives 8,0775,019
MenakaMali 6,0193,740
MoptiMali 6,2873,907
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2757,007
MazatlanMexico 9,0195,605
MeridaMexico 8,7045,409
Mexico CityMexico 9,1975,715
MonterreyMexico 8,5725,327
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2315,736
MaantyMongolia 5,0213,120
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1213,182
MatadMongolia 5,3453,322
MurenMongolia 4,5142,805
MarrakechMorocco 4,5342,818
MeknesMorocco 4,2262,626
MideltMorocco 4,3352,694
MaputoMozambique 10,5246,539
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3855,832
MandalayMyanmar 7,0754,396
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1824,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1575,069
MindatMyanmar 7,0494,380
MonywaMyanmar 7,0244,365
MyeikMyanmar 8,1575,069
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7834,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1461,334
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,35410,163
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,30610,133
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,61910,327
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,75810,414
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4975,901
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5155,913
MagariaNiger 6,2413,878
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1843,843
MaradiNiger 6,2113,860
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3283,932
MakurdiNigeria 6,8274,243
MinnaNigeria 6,6434,128
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,9734,333
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 425264
MajisOman 5,3983,354
MasirahOman 5,8673,646
Muscat  Oman 5,5383,441
MultanPakistan 5,2743,278
MurreePakistan 4,9663,086
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8537,366
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0007,457
MoyobambaPeru 11,0166,846
MactanPhilippines 9,4045,844
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8455,496
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4362,135
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6294,741
MagadanRussia 5,1893,225
MahackalaRussia 3,1821,977
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,194742
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,195742
MarkovoRussia 5,0013,108
MinusinskRussia 3,8062,365
MogocaRussia 4,8633,022
MoscowRussia 1,597992
MurmanskRussia 430267
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0163,117
MatamSenegal 6,3893,970
MogadishuSomalia 7,5824,712
MadridSpain 3,4752,160
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4852,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3622,089
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9022,425
MelillaSpain 4,0132,494
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,6922,294
MalakalSudan 6,5824,090
MbabaneSwaziland 10,5616,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5981,614
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4264,614
Mae SariangThailand 7,5394,685
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7154,794
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9844,962
MalatyaTurkey 3,4682,155
MersinTurkey 3,5962,235
MuglaTurkey 3,4902,169
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1111,312
ManstonUk 2,2101,374
MeloUruguay 12,8127,961
MercedesUruguay 13,0498,109
MontevideoUruguay 13,1418,166
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2714,518
Madison, FlUsa 7,4214,612
Madison, InUsa 6,6764,149
Madison, NeUsa 6,7614,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4033,979
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0724,395
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0204,362
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5074,044
Marion, InUsa 6,5074,044
Marion, NcUsa 6,8744,272
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0003,729
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4243,992
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4053,359
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4994,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5124,668
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0414,376
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1584,448
Medford, WiUsa 6,2323,872
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5104,045
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2534,507
Mena, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4904,655
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8184,858
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9134,296
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8634,886
Midland, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Milan, MnUsa 6,4213,990
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4183,988
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5494,069
Milford, DeUsa 6,3123,922
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2174,484
Millen, GaUsa 7,1984,473
Millport, OhUsa 6,3323,935
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8463,632
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3743,961
Minden, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3483,945
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6954,160
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6434,750
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6134,109
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4213,990
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4114,605
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4934,656
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2123,860
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7904,220
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8744,272
Moro, OrUsa 7,0434,377
Morris, MnUsa 6,3193,927
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5584,075
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2023,854
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6974,161
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1703,834
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6513,512
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0474,379
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2973,913
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3594,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8905,525
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0875,647
MaracayVenezuela 8,9545,564
MaturinVenezuela 8,8235,483
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1325,675
MeridaVenezuela 9,2685,759
MagoyeZambia 9,3975,840
MansaZambia 8,8585,504
MbalaZambia 8,6215,357
MfuweZambia 9,1165,665
MisamfuZambia 8,7605,443
MonguZambia 9,3055,782
MpikaZambia 8,9615,568
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1625,694
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3505,810
MumbwaZambia 9,2925,774
MwinilungaZambia 8,9175,541
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,8646,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -