Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9192,435
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0793,156
OranArgentina 12,2637,621
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,672
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
OstendeBelgium 2,1801,355
ObidosBrazil 9,7196,039
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4714,021
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7093,548
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7103,548
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3688,928
OdenseDenmark 1,575979
OtavaloEcuador 10,4206,475
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5079,015
OuluFinland 409254
OroomiehIran 3,6912,294
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1581,962
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9094,294
ObihiroJapan 6,7044,166
OfunatoJapan 7,0584,386
OitaJapan 7,3244,551
OkayamaJapan 7,2574,510
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8164,857
OmaezakiJapan 7,4084,604
OmuJapan 6,5244,054
OnahamaJapan 7,2524,506
OsakaJapan 7,3104,542
OshimaJapan 7,4314,618
OtaruJapan 6,6104,108
OwaseJapan 7,3974,596
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5772,844
OujoaMorocco 4,0412,511
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1928,819
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,76810,420
OphirNew Zealand 16,82010,452
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,30810,134
OtautauNew Zealand 16,87210,484
OcotalNicaragua 9,3495,810
OrlandNorway 781485
OsloNorway 1,098682
OhotskRussia 5,0273,124
OkhotskRussia 5,0273,124
OlekminskRussia 4,2722,654
OlenekRussia 3,3442,078
OmskRussia 2,9481,832
OnegaRussia 861535
OrenburgRussia 2,5371,577
OymyakonRussia 4,6412,884
OviedoSpain 3,2372,012
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 685426
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6151,004
OdessaUkraine 2,4911,548
OvrucUkraine 1,9331,201
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9534,321
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4614,015
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2174,485
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1773,838
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7173,552
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4674,640
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4153,986
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8664,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8004,225
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7964,223
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7454,192
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6224,737
Orono, MeUsa 5,4923,413
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9243,682
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8814,276
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3924,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -