Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5392,821
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2202,623
HuamboAngola 9,0485,623
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5077,772
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7799,805
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7789,804
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4308,346
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5102,803
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5593,455
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3163,304
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2923,288
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0763,776
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3782,720
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2963,912
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Hope, BcCanada 6,5824,090
HaikouChina 7,8554,881
HailarChina 5,2933,289
HamiChina 4,8893,038
HetanChina 4,8953,042
HavanaCuba 8,2255,111
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1445,061
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1375,056
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2445,123
HelwanEgypt 4,3272,689
HurguadaEgypt 4,6502,890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,517943
HelsinkiFinland 925575
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 910565
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2968,883
HamburgGermany 1,7691,099
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7691,099
HannoverGermany 1,9001,181
HelgolandGermany 1,7551,091
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3811,480
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6842,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0151,873
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2116,346
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0326,234
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7101,063
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8544,259
HaifaIsrael 4,0402,510
HaboroJapan 6,5094,045
HachijojimaJapan 7,6144,731
HachinoheJapan 6,9004,288
HagiJapan 7,1964,472
HakodateJapan 6,7434,190
HamadaJapan 7,1694,455
HamamatsuJapan 7,3764,584
HikoneJapan 7,2734,520
HimejiJapan 7,2654,515
HiradoJapan 7,2374,497
HirooJapan 6,7714,207
HiroshimaJapan 7,2344,495
HitaJapan 7,2914,531
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3984,597
HunLibya 4,3912,728
HomboriMali 6,1483,821
HomalinMyanmar 6,7334,184
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6754,769
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
HighbankNew Zealand 16,72810,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,89610,499
HororataNew Zealand 16,73410,399
HyderabadPakistan 5,6683,522
HuanucoPeru 11,3827,073
HelPoland 1,549963
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,8853,657
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2941,426
HatangaRussia 2,8131,748
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,540957
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6505,997
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7242,936
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2991,429
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7667,933
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6224,115
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3703,958
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1385,057
HalaibSudan 5,2303,250
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9793,716
HudeibaSudan 5,7133,550
HaparandaSweden 299186
HarnosandSweden 679422
HamaSyria 3,8112,368
HassakahSyria 3,7262,315
Hua HinThailand 8,1975,094
HakkariTurkey 3,6712,281
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0141,252
HersonUkraine 2,4901,547
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1271,322
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7033,544
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2603,890
Hart, MiUsa 6,2043,855
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9333,687
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7054,166
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3074,541
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8314,245
Hays, KsUsa 7,1334,433
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7704,829
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9994,349
Helena, MtUsa 6,6814,152
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0243,743
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4674,640
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2764,522
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4284,616
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5104,045
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2123,860
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3723,960
Holly, CoUsa 7,3264,553
Homer, AkUsa 5,7673,584
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9804,338
Horton, KsUsa 6,9584,324
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8314,245
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5984,100
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1223,805
Houma, LaUsa 7,8424,873
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9604,947
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6544,135
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1824,463
Huron, SdUsa 6,5514,071
HanoiVietnam 7,5704,704
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6525,377
HarareZimbabwe 9,6275,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -