Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9268,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0014,972
ParanaArgentina 12,9928,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6507,861
PehuajoArgentina 13,4608,364
PergaminoArgentina 13,2098,208
PigeArgentina 13,6528,483
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1138,149
PosadasArgentina 12,3687,686
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4857,759
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4688,369
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2348,223
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3587,680
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4752,781
ParakouBenin 6,7294,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7976,088
ParacatuBrazil 10,9766,821
ParanaBrazil 10,5256,541
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8997,394
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3967,081
ParintinsBrazil 9,8426,116
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3095,785
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3247,659
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1076,902
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8156,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8446,117
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6466,616
PeixeBrazil 10,5006,525
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9236,166
PicosBrazil 9,7166,038
PiraiBrazil 11,4337,105
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9126,781
PompeuBrazil 11,1166,908
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8617,371
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5695,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0677,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7676,691
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4627,744
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3636,439
PosseBrazil 10,6326,607
PlevenBulgaria 2,7861,731
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9251,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5035,284
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7743,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5384,063
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9853,719
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8373,627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1173,801
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1903,847
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9583,703
ParronChile 13,6458,479
Puerto AysenChile 14,8199,209
Puerto MonttChile 14,4518,980
Punta ArenasChile 15,4659,610
PingbianChina 6,8274,242
PeralesColombia 9,8606,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3695,822
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6696,008
PragueCzech Republic 2,0871,297
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3185,169
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1355,055
PoloDominican Republic 8,2945,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0935,029
PichilingueEcuador 10,6076,591
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6416,612
PuyoEcuador 10,5886,579
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1792,597
ParisFrance 2,4471,520
PerpignanFrance 3,0791,913
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6778,499
Port-GentilGabon 7,7584,821
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9856,826
PotsdamGermany 1,8521,151
PatrasGreece 3,3562,086
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8361,762
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1331,947
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0855,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3055,161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0835,644
PecsHungary 2,5061,557
PambanIndia 7,7364,807
PuneIndia 6,5744,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6125,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8816,140
PadovaItaly 2,6301,634
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5601,591
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4172,123
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4122,120
PantelleriaItaly 3,5752,222
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7191,690
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2932,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8771,788
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9311,822
PiacenzaItaly 2,7161,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8401,765
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7321,697
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1121,934
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1151,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0361,887
PrizziItaly 3,4592,150
PakseLaos 8,1735,079
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9625,569
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2446,365
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2836,390
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9586,809
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9041,805
PatheinMyanmar 7,5564,695
PutaoMyanmar 6,5844,091
PyiMyanmar 7,3654,577
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1558,796
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,50210,254
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1965,714
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1644,452
PohangNorth Korea 6,9584,324
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5244,054
PadidanPakistan 5,5053,421
PanjgurPakistan 5,3593,330
ParachinarPakistan 4,8493,013
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5183,429
PeshawarPakistan 4,8913,039
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3477,673
PilarParaguay 12,4097,711
PiscoPeru 11,7817,321
PiuraPeru 11,0776,884
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3787,071
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2545,750
PoznanPoland 1,8061,122
PrzemyslPoland 2,0711,287
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5922,232
PortalegrePortugal 3,7062,303
Porto Portugal 3,5482,205
PavelecRussia 1,8471,148
PecoraRussia 1,541957
PermRussia 2,0121,250
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0313,748
PetrozavodskRussia 916569
PjatigorskRussia 2,9601,839
PoronajskRussia 6,0513,760
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6451,643
Providenja BayRussia 5,1953,228
PskovRussia 1,215755
PodorSenegal 6,3263,931
PopradSlovakia 2,1571,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3917,078
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,4826,514
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4242,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8904,903
Port SudanSudan 5,5273,435
ParamariboSuriname 8,9005,530
PiteňSweden 349217
PalmyraSyria 3,8962,421
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3318,905
PhetchabunThailand 7,8494,877
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7764,832
PhraeThailand 7,6354,744
PhuketThailand 8,6205,356
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5895,337
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1035,035
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2685,138
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6595,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4691,535
PoltavaUkraine 2,1951,364
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9458,044
PradoUruguay 13,1428,167
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1118,148
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7794,213
Pana, IlUsa 6,7764,211
Paoli, InUsa 6,7114,170
Paris, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1993,852
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6874,777
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0444,377
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5254,676
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2944,532
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9274,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6264,739
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6664,142
Perry, OkUsa 7,3844,589
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2333,873
Philo, OhUsa 6,4694,020
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0845,024
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6144,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4064,602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1563,826
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5344,060
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3533,948
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0753,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8613,642
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0864,404
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1563,826
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6094,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3024,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9184,920
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1133,798
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7574,199
Portage, WiUsa 6,3043,917
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6743,526
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0094,355
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4704,020
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4634,637
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6204,114
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4504,008
Princeton, InUsa 6,8824,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9053,670
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3684,579
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4285,859
PetaukeZambia 9,2215,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -