Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8283,000
TiranaAlbania 3,0171,875
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2053,235
TebessaAlgeria 3,7792,348
TimimounAlgeria 4,5912,853
TindoufAlgeria 4,9593,082
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0682,528
TrelewArgentina 14,3188,897
TucumanArgentina 12,6757,876
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9158,025
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9138,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2867,635
TibooburraAustralia 14,2268,840
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3598,301
TshaneBotswana 10,2806,388
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4576,498
TarauacaBrazil 10,9846,826
TauaBrazil 9,5655,944
TefeBrazil 10,2416,364
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8496,742
TeresinaBrazil 9,5575,939
TiriosBrazil 9,3075,783
TorresBrazil 12,3387,667
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2955,776
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5277,163
TriunfoBrazil 9,6786,014
TucuruiBrazil 9,6776,013
TuriacuBrazil 9,3025,780
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5773,466
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6453,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2713,275
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3743,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8733,649
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5913,474
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0123,736
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3453,321
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0223,121
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1718,806
TaiyuanChina 6,1663,832
TaoyuanChina 7,7764,832
TengchongChina 6,8524,258
TønderDenmark 1,6551,028
TylstrupDenmark 1,397868
TystofteDenmark 1,572977
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2595,132
TahrirEgypt 4,2352,631
TantaEgypt 4,2222,624
TallinEstonia 1,010627
TartuEstonia 1,147713
TampereFinland 777483
TurkuFinland 880547
ToulonFrance 2,9781,851
ToulouseFrance 3,0181,876
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9478,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9729,304
TchibanGabon 7,9754,956
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2572,024
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2491,398
TamaleGhana 6,7814,214
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1041,929
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4362,135
TimehriGuyana 8,9575,566
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3345,800
TelaHonduras 9,1705,698
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0746,881
TabrizIran 3,6732,282
TeheranIran 4,0572,521
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1292,566
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1251,942
TarvisioItaly 2,4891,547
TermoliItaly 2,9721,847
TorinoItaly 2,7361,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7191,690
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4482,143
TrevicoItaly 3,0751,911
TrevisoItaly 2,6001,616
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5791,602
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7331,698
TabouIvory Coast 7,4584,635
TadotsuJapan 7,2914,531
TakadaJapan 7,1514,444
TakamatsuJapan 7,2984,535
TakayamaJapan 7,2164,484
TanegashimaJapan 7,5614,698
TatenoJapan 7,3204,549
TateyamaJapan 7,4234,613
TokushimaJapan 7,3414,562
TokyoJapan 7,3474,566
TomakomaiJapan 6,6854,154
TottoriJapan 7,1844,464
ToyamaJapan 7,1574,448
ToyookaJapan 7,1984,473
TsuJapan 7,3394,560
TsurugaJapan 7,2284,492
TsuyamaJapan 7,2194,486
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0411,890
TripoliLebanon 3,8702,405
TobrukLibya 4,0692,528
TripoliLibya 4,0212,499
TelsiaiLithuania 1,383860
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8656,130
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5846,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3566,435
ThyoloMalawi 9,4615,879
TawauMalaysia 9,7876,082
TessalitMali 5,5653,458
TimbuktuMali 6,0193,740
TombMali 6,0243,743
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0263,744
TacubayaMexico 9,1975,715
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8585,504
TarialanMongolia 4,5932,854
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5192,808
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7702,964
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2123,239
TangierMorocco 4,0402,511
TarfayaMorocco 5,0663,148
TazaMorocco 4,1522,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2364,497
TaungooMyanmar 7,4044,601
ThandweMyanmar 7,3644,576
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2968,884
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,57910,303
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,34110,155
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,23610,090
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,78710,432
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,18210,055
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,35810,165
TemukaNew Zealand 16,78410,430
TimaruNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,59410,312
TahouaNiger 6,0783,777
TillaberyNiger 6,2153,862
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8514,257
TromsoNorway 198123
TrondheimNorway 778483
ThumraitOman 6,0583,765
TacnaPeru 11,9827,445
TarapotoPeru 11,0416,861
TrujilloPeru 11,3157,031
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3525,811
TorunPoland 1,7231,071
TimisoaraRomania 2,5211,566
TambovRussia 2,0011,243
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8552,395
TaraRussia 2,8311,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3821,480
TermezRussia 4,4012,735
TernejRussia 6,2873,907
TobolskRussia 2,4791,540
TomskRussia 3,2932,046
Tot’MaRussia 1,347837
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6501,025
TuapseRussia 2,8711,784
TuraRussia 3,2632,028
TurukhanskRussia 2,7131,686
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3663,334
TortosaSpain 3,3382,074
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8834,899
TokerSudan 5,6613,518
TartousSyria 3,8242,376
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7894,840
TaboraTanzania 8,2145,104
TakThailand 7,7214,798
TrangThailand 8,7075,410
TabligboTogo 7,0514,381
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0797,506
TunisTunisia 3,5942,233
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6442,265
TireeUk 1,9751,227
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9261,197
TernopilUkraine 2,1091,310
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9088,021
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3054,540
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4673,397
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3254,552
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5264,677
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7164,795
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7204,176
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8763,651
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Temple, TxUsa 7,9074,913
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8254,863
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4994,660
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3983,976
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3713,959
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3334,557
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0224,363
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0903,784
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4894,654
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2273,870
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1855,087
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3284,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3594,573
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0823,780
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0672,527
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -