Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6902,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8052,986
JuninArgentina 13,2898,258
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7077,275
JacobinaBrazil 10,1126,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3425,805
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4855,894
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0006,836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3237,036
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9803,716
JiuquanChina 5,3883,348
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6425,991
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2915,152
JoensuuFinland 719447
JokioinenFinland 848527
JyvskylFinland 687427
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7801,727
JulianehbGreenland 3,1941,985
JagdalpurIndia 6,8174,236
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4176,473
JerusalemIsrael 4,1472,577
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4675,883
JosNigeria 6,5874,093
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,220758
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,207750
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3663,334
JhelumPakistan 5,0783,156
JiwaniPakistan 5,4863,409
JuliacaPeru 11,7117,278
JakutskRussia 4,4072,739
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7911,735
JenisejskRussia 3,4222,126
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6664,143
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2733,898
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6475,995
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3213,307
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9023,668
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5276,542
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9352,446
JubaSudan 7,1014,413
JokkmokkSweden 232144
JönköpingSweden 1,253779
Jonkoping ASweden 1,258782
JendoubaTunisia 3,6522,269
JerbaTunisia 3,9142,432
JerseyUk 2,5271,570
JaltaUkraine 2,7471,707
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5384,684
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1544,446
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4264,615
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7444,191
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3253,930
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7943,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -