Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1151,935
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1918,197
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9268,032
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3818,315
ViennaAustria 2,2701,410
VitebskBelarus 1,518943
VassourasBrazil 11,4017,085
VicosaBrazil 11,1996,959
VitoriaBrazil 11,0666,877
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5226,539
VarnaBulgaria 2,8241,755
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6314,120
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9543,700
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9433,693
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6944,160
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7304,182
ValdiviaChile 14,2968,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2358,846
VallenarChile 13,0948,137
ValparaisoChile 13,5358,411
VanguardiaColombia 9,8256,105
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5386,548
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,367850
VestervigDenmark 1,477918
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1895,089
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1275,050
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1315,053
VilsandiEstonia 1,118695
VaasaFinland 599372
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9741,227
VeravalIndia 6,2053,856
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0074,354
ValentiaIreland 2,5181,565
VeniceItaly 2,6141,624
VeronaItaly 2,6471,645
VicenzaItaly 2,6191,627
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9921,859
ViterboItaly 2,9551,836
VolterraItaly 2,8651,780
VientianeLaos 7,7514,817
VarenaLithuania 1,581982
VilniusLithuania 1,541958
VeracruzMexico 9,1215,668
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1421,331
VaernesNorway 759472
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 957595
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 400248
VillarricaParaguay 12,2207,594
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5611,592
VanavaraRussia 3,6512,269
VasileviciRussia 1,8411,144
Velikie LukiRussia 1,404873
VerhojanskRussia 3,9982,484
ViljujskRussia 4,0092,491
VitimRussia 4,0942,544
Vize IslandRussia 1,9551,215
VladivostokRussia 6,3253,931
VolgogradRussia 2,5071,558
VologdaRussia 1,316818
VoronezRussia 2,0691,286
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4342,755
VytegraRussia 1,053655
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5125,290
ValenciaSpain 3,5032,177
ValladolidSpain 3,3842,103
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4342,134
VisbySweden 1,214755
VanTurkey 3,5652,216
ValleyUk 2,1971,365
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1611,343
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7814,835
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5813,468
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7764,211
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0064,353
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6784,150
Vevay, InUsa 6,7044,166
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5624,699
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1295,051
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3683,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -