Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5692,839
In SalahAlgeria 4,7682,963
InnsbruckAustria 2,4351,513
IbiriteBrazil 11,1666,938
IguatuBrazil 9,5645,943
IlheusBrazil 10,4426,489
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7816,078
IndaialBrazil 12,0687,499
IpameriBrazil 11,0766,883
IraiBrazil 12,2467,610
IreceBrazil 10,1746,322
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2546,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9626,191
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9816,202
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8966,771
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2136,968
ItapevaBrazil 11,7507,302
ItirucuBrazil 10,3236,415
ItuacuBrazil 10,4186,474
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7717,315
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2212,623
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5332,817
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7012,921
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7572,334
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2832,040
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2347,602
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4608,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7039,758
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0965,031
IzobambaEcuador 10,4946,521
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2552,644
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4415,867
IoanninaGreece 3,1961,986
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7781,726
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7091,062
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2083,858
IranshahrIran 5,2263,248
IstranaItaly 2,5981,614
IidaJapan 7,3004,536
IizukaJapan 7,2494,504
IrakoJapan 7,3694,579
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9384,933
IrozakiJapan 7,4304,617
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9644,949
IshinomakiJapan 7,1104,418
IwamizawaJapan 6,6314,120
IzuharaJapan 7,1424,438
IrbidJordan 4,0802,535
IfraneMorocco 4,2582,646
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,90710,506
IlorinNigeria 6,7954,222
InchonNorth Korea 6,7124,171
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,105687
IslamabadPakistan 4,9863,098
IquitosPeru 10,6356,609
IloiloPhilippines 9,3075,783
IasiRomania 2,3821,480
IcaRussia 5,7053,545
IlirnejRussia 4,6962,918
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5363,440
IrkutskRussia 4,4342,755
Ivdel’Russia 1,9661,222
IbizaSpain 3,5262,191
IspartaTurkey 3,4472,142
IstanbulTurkey 3,0791,913
IzmirTurkey 3,3482,080
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1671,347
IzmailUkraine 2,5901,610
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Independence, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7783,591
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6454,129
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7714,208
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9793,715
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5904,716
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0693,771
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0253,744
IsokaZambia 8,7715,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -