Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7492,951
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7252,315
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7212,312
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6282,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1958,200
AzulArgentina 13,4698,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3298,283
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2608,240
AmberleyAustralia 14,4468,977
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4822,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6992,298
AimoresBrazil 11,0046,838
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1606,313
AltamiraBrazil 9,7206,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3606,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4887,139
ApodiBrazil 9,4355,863
AracajuBrazil 9,9636,191
AracuaiBrazil 10,7656,690
AragarcasBrazil 11,0416,861
AraxaBrazil 11,2236,974
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7016,028
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6004,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7222,934
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7752,967
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4601,529
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6673,522
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9053,670
AbecheChad 6,0703,772
AntofagastaChile 12,5417,793
AricaChile 12,0157,466
AltaiChina 4,2012,611
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3356,422
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2586,374
AraucaColombia 9,4085,846
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1135,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1055,037
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1702,591
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3372,695
AswanEgypt 4,9943,103
AsyutEgypt 4,6372,882
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4815,891
AsmaraEritrea 6,0243,744
AssabEritrea 6,3263,931
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7184,175
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0571,900
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3588,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6557,864
AccraGhana 7,1874,466
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0741,910
AthensGreece 3,3852,103
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4142,122
AasiaatGreenland 2,8691,783
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5231,568
AputiteqGreenland 2,1981,366
AkureyriIceland 1,7511,088
AgraIndia 5,8313,623
AhmedabadIndia 6,0573,764
AkolaIndia 6,4634,016
AllahabadIndia 6,1493,821
AmritsarIndia 5,2543,265
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0266,852
AbadanIran 4,5492,827
ArakIran 4,1892,603
AlbengaItaly 2,8361,762
AlgheroItaly 3,2061,992
AmendolaItaly 3,0171,875
AnconaItaly 2,8081,745
ArezzoItaly 2,8451,768
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2954,533
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2774,522
AbashiriJapan 6,6214,114
AburatsuJapan 7,4874,653
AikawaJapan 7,0554,384
AjiroJapan 7,3914,593
AkitaJapan 6,9404,312
AkuneJapan 7,3974,597
AomoriJapan 6,8464,254
AsahikawaJapan 6,5924,096
AsosanJapan 7,3414,562
AmmanJordan 4,1442,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1762,595
AinaziLatvia 1,178732
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4555,875
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5265,920
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9076,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2315,736
AtarMauritania 5,8593,641
AgalegaMauritius 9,1665,696
AcapulcoMexico 9,4965,901
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6922,916
AltaiMongolia 4,6592,895
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9343,066
AgadirMorocco 4,7082,926
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0351,264
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,82610,456
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,53110,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,26510,107
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13710,027
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,76310,417
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,11210,012
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5315,922
AgadezNiger 5,8133,612
AsuncionParaguay 12,2177,592
ArequipaPeru 11,8587,369
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4805,270
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8559,231
AradRomania 2,4771,539
AjanRussia 5,1823,220
AldanRussia 4,5932,854
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4741,537
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6941,674
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8533,637
AnadyrRussia 5,0743,153
ArkhangelskRussia 907564
ArmavirRussia 2,8181,751
AstrakhanRussia 2,8521,772
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8558,610
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3122,058
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5932,233
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6232,251
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8302,380
Abu HamedSudan 5,4893,411
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2503,884
AqiqSudan 5,6893,535
ArbaatSudan 5,4973,416
AromaSudan 5,9293,684
AtbaraSudan 5,6983,541
Abu KamalSyria 3,9562,458
AleppoSyria 3,7002,299
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1875,087
AtakpameTogo 6,9474,317
AdanaTurkey 3,5852,228
AfyonTurkey 3,3372,073
AnkaraTurkey 3,2282,006
AntalyaTurkey 3,5472,204
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7481,086
AberporthUk 2,3071,433
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2631,406
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7511,710
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5281,571
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3473,323
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3423,320
ArtigasUruguay 12,6997,891
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3274,553
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4464,006
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8824,276
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8434,873
Ada, MnUsa 6,2463,881
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Akron, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4964,658
Albany, GaUsa 7,3554,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8943,663
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4794,026
Albion, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7704,828
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5844,091
Algona, IaUsa 6,5664,080
Alice, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1643,830
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Alma, MiUsa 6,2713,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0143,737
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1785,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6084,728
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9383,690
Amite, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5933,476
Anderson, InUsa 6,6094,107
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0124,357
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1243,805
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3373,938
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1223,805
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6264,739
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7954,844
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9524,320
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0643,768
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9724,333
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Athens, GaUsa 7,1314,431
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2014,475
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2513,884
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3173,926
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9374,311
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1414,438
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6394,125
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Austin, TxUsa 8,0024,973
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7032,301
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2412,635
AcariguaVenezuela 9,0915,649
AdenYemen 6,3913,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -