Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7132,929
ChlefAlgeria 3,8142,370
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7082,304
CeresArgentina 12,8567,989
ChamicalArgentina 13,0768,126
ChepesArgentina 13,1878,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6559,107
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8487,984
CórdobaArgentina 13,0918,135
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0988,139
CorrientesArgentina 12,4847,758
CairnsAustralia 13,0748,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1009,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
CedunaAustralia 14,1658,803
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0818,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,245
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5839,062
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7379,158
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8654,266
CharnocksBarbados 8,3305,176
CotonouBenin 7,0624,389
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1496,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4047,087
CabroboBrazil 9,7916,084
CaceresBrazil 11,2697,003
CaetiteBrazil 10,4906,518
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5335,924
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6047,211
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8907,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5047,149
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6696,009
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5306,543
CaparaoBrazil 11,1406,923
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2296,978
CaratingaBrazil 11,0756,882
CaravelasBrazil 10,7576,685
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5496,555
CarolinaBrazil 9,9676,194
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8787,381
CataguasesBrazil 11,2616,998
CatalaoBrazil 11,1176,908
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4617,122
CaxiasBrazil 9,5545,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3747,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3515,811
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2997,021
ChapecoBrazil 12,2167,591
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8246,726
CipoBrazil 10,0326,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1326,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0416,861
CordeiroBrazil 11,3177,032
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5076,529
CorumbaBrazil 11,5757,193
CoximBrazil 11,4087,089
CrateusBrazil 9,4875,895
CuiabaBrazil 11,1566,932
CuritibaBrazil 11,9167,405
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2483,882
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3272,067
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0172,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4544,010
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2132,618
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5154,049
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2453,259
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1033,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1473,198
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1423,195
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1643,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4482,764
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0023,108
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9813,095
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4212,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2272,006
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8193,616
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Comox, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0913,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4444,005
ChicoChile 14,8939,255
ChillanChile 13,9308,657
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9918,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9378,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8549,230
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7368,536
ChangchunChina 6,0233,743
ChangduChina 6,1893,846
ChangshaChina 7,1184,423
ChengduChina 6,5134,047
ChongqingChina 6,7384,187
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3915,836
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6251,631
CamagueyCuba 8,2165,105
CasablancaCuba 8,2045,098
ChebCzech Republic 2,1141,314
CopenhagenDenmark 1,505935
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0785,020
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1875,087
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1425,060
CanarEcuador 10,7366,672
CairoEgypt 4,3002,672
CaenFrance 2,4821,542
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6681,658
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8935,526
CocobeachGabon 7,5624,699
CologneGermany 2,1141,313
ChiosGreece 3,3502,082
CorfuGreece 3,2081,993
ConakryGuinea 7,0524,382
CatacamasHonduras 9,1975,715
CholutecaHonduras 9,4085,846
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3824,587
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5654,079
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5654,079
ChahbaharIran 5,4273,372
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3061,433
ClonesIreland 2,1981,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2431,394
CorkIreland 2,4611,529
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4651,532
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3462,079
CameriItaly 2,6661,657
CampobassoItaly 3,0231,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2612,026
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3542,084
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3002,051
Cape MeleItaly 2,8451,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1881,981
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4732,158
CerviaItaly 2,7551,712
CiampinoItaly 3,0181,875
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7801,727
Cisa PassItaly 2,7611,716
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0021,865
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5021,555
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5592,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2892,044
ChibaJapan 7,3664,578
ChichibuJapan 7,2934,532
ChichijimaJapan 8,3235,172
ChoshiJapan 7,3764,584
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8962,421
ChilekaMalawi 9,4075,845
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2075,722
ChitipaMalawi 8,7295,425
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4335,241
ComitanMexico 9,2845,769
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7136,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2163,241
ChoirMongolia 5,1313,188
CasablancaMorocco 4,3172,683
ChindeMozambique 9,7416,053
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7734,830
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,90310,504
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,75010,409
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,74510,405
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,50110,254
CondegaNicaragua 9,3745,825
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2665,136
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1124,419
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7094,169
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8894,281
ChhorPakistan 5,7023,543
ChitralPakistan 4,7122,928
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1277,536
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0207,469
CajamarcaPeru 11,1916,955
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0706,879
ChiclayoPeru 11,2106,966
ChimbotePeru 11,4007,084
CuzcoPeru 11,5857,199
CzestochowaPoland 1,9681,223
CoimbraPortugal 3,6392,261
CalafatRomania 2,7191,689
CeahlauRomania 2,3871,483
ClujRomania 2,4081,497
ConstantaRomania 2,7161,688
CraiovaRomania 2,6831,667
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5691,596
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0271,259
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7032,301
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6522,891
Cape UelenRussia 5,0183,119
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1253,806
CaraRussia 4,5192,808
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8291,136
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2662,651
ChitaRussia 4,7982,981
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7972,981
CokurdahRussia 4,0292,504
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7442,948
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3917,078
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,2863,906
CaceresSpain 3,6562,272
CadizSpain 3,9652,464
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6412,263
CordobaSpain 3,7872,353
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0104,978
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9494,939
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2815,146
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5204,673
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4354,620
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1595,070
ChumphonThailand 8,3815,208
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1551,961
CorumTurkey 3,1891,982
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0862,539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3312,691
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3431,456
CernovcyUkraine 2,2391,391
ChernigovUkraine 1,9441,208
CarrascoUruguay 13,1328,160
ColoniaUruguay 13,1598,177
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,0705,015
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0244,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Camden, ScUsa 7,0414,375
Canton, NyUsa 5,7173,552
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6584,137
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7084,169
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2743,277
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Casper, WyUsa 6,9344,309
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8654,266
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3173,926
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5344,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1194,424
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1184,423
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6194,113
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9154,297
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5284,057
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3703,958
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0884,404
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6433,506
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7213,555
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9294,306
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2214,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0754,397
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4874,031
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,6034,725
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3683,957
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9914,344
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6594,138
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6444,129
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8034,227
Clark, SdUsa 6,4814,027
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9504,319
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5234,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3213,928
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5404,064
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2613,891
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3723,960
College Park, MdUsa 6,3873,969
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3184,547
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9394,312
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0504,381
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6814,152
Columbus, InUsa 6,7114,170
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2174,485
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5004,039
Conception, MoUsa 6,9064,292
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0354,372
Conway, ArUsa 7,3264,552
Conway, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Corning, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7413,567
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7754,831
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1334,432
Covington, LaUsa 7,6724,767
Covington, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Crete, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6774,149
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5632,214
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5632,214
CaracasVenezuela 8,8975,528
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0035,595
CoroVenezuela 8,9165,541
ChipataZambia 9,1515,687
ChomaZambia 9,4885,896
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8906,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -