Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4072,738
ShkoderAlbania 2,9331,823
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6372,260
SaltaArgentina 12,4847,758
San AntonioArgentina 14,0738,745
San LuisArgentina 13,3728,309
San RafaelArgentina 13,5858,442
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6218,464
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7347,913
SarmientoArgentina 14,6989,134
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0379,344
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0309,340
SalzburgAustria 2,3541,463
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3612,089
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5812,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4612,151
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5142,805
SaveBenin 6,8764,273
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6677,250
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7411,704
SalvadorBrazil 10,2366,361
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5227,781
SantaremBrazil 9,7386,051
SantosBrazil 11,6557,243
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2367,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4387,729
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4187,095
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8806,761
São PauloBrazil 11,6217,221
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4457,112
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9986,834
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0266,230
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1066,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1156,907
SobralBrazil 9,3215,792
SoureBrazil 9,3195,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2416,364
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8998,016
SurubimBrazil 9,5925,961
SadovoBulgaria 2,9281,819
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9891,858
SofiaBulgaria 2,8671,782
SiemreapCambodia 8,2755,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2453,259
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3593,951
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3423,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3203,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7092,305
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1273,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9713,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4822,785
Scott, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8883,037
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3153,303
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5513,449
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6612,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8223,618
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7492,951
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1543,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1923,847
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1943,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0323,127
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1103,175
SalCape Verde 6,5614,077
SantiagoChile 13,5698,432
SewellChile 13,6148,460
ShanghaiChina 7,1554,446
ShantouChina 7,7664,826
ShenyangChina 6,1703,834
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2765,764
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1295,673
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6435,992
SibenikCroatia 2,7731,723
SplitCroatia 2,7931,736
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,514941
StudsgårdDenmark 1,534953
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1295,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1825,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1185,045
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1265,050
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1005,034
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2025,097
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1545,067
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1125,041
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1535,067
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2025,097
San GabrielEcuador 10,3646,440
SalloumEgypt 4,1072,552
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3672,714
SohagEgypt 4,6962,918
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4852,787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4435,868
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8739,242
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 210131
StrasbourgFrance 2,3581,465
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9685,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8925,525
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0121,871
SchleswigGermany 1,6831,046
StuttgartGermany 2,3061,433
SamosGreece 3,4282,130
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2782,037
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6652,277
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9081,807
SiguiriGuinea 6,7374,186
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3165,789
SzegedHungary 2,4701,535
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3761,477
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9711,225
SagarIndia 6,2003,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0043,109
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3827,073
SemnanIran 4,1252,564
ShahroudIran 4,0822,537
ShirazIran 4,7462,949
ShannonIreland 2,3991,491
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8691,783
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9971,862
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1921,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8021,741
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1921,983
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2572,024
SigonellaItaly 3,4812,163
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3724,581
SagaJapan 7,2744,520
SaigoJapan 7,0794,399
SakaiJapan 7,1434,439
SakataJapan 7,0154,359
SapporoJapan 6,6324,121
SaseboJapan 7,2644,514
SendaiJapan 7,1154,422
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4274,615
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2264,490
ShinjoJapan 7,0464,378
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4464,627
ShirakawaJapan 7,2114,481
ShizuokaJapan 7,3764,584
SumotoJapan 7,3254,552
SuttsuJapan 6,6264,117
SuwaJapan 7,2564,509
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9088,643
SavannakhetLaos 7,9804,959
SiauliaiLithuania 1,389863
SiluteLithuania 1,455904
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9431,829
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4595,878
SalimaMalawi 9,1895,710
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6255,981
SibuMalaysia 9,7406,052
SanMali 6,4313,997
SegouMali 6,4534,010
SikassoMali 6,6664,142
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8956,149
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4015,842
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0573,142
SainshandMongolia 5,3543,327
SafiMorocco 4,4972,794
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8333,003
SittweMyanmar 7,1344,433
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,339832
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,113691
SaiqOman 5,5753,464
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1293,809
SurOman 5,6853,533
SialkotPakistan 5,1533,202
SibbiPakistan 5,2163,241
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3417,669
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9077,399
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5205,916
SandomierzPoland 1,9721,226
SniezkaPoland 2,0011,243
SuwalkiPoland 1,590988
SzczecinPoland 1,7221,070
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9902,480
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5362,818
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0444,999
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2876,392
Satu MareRomania 2,2941,426
SibiuRomania 2,5191,565
SulinaRomania 2,6221,630
SadrinskRussia 2,4651,532
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,013629
SalekhardRussia 1,8531,151
SaratovRussia 2,2571,403
SejmcanRussia 4,8823,033
SelagoncyRussia 3,5762,222
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5274,056
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9843,097
SmolenskRussia 1,599994
SociRussia 2,9401,827
SortovalaRussia 839521
SuntarRussia 4,0272,503
SurgutRussia 2,4571,527
SverdlovskRussia 2,2811,417
SyktyvkarRussia 1,506936
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9684,951
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6614,761
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5195,294
SingaporeSingapore 9,5205,916
SliacSlovakia 2,2071,372
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7154,173
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3663,956
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4762,160
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1361,949
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1641,966
SevilleSpain 3,8612,399
SennarSudan 6,1553,825
ShambatSudan 5,9103,673
ShendiSudan 5,8043,607
StenseleSweden 441274
StockholmSweden 1,032641
StorlienSweden 738459
SundsvallSweden 696433
SantisSwitzerland 2,4681,534
SongeaTanzania 8,8585,504
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8964,907
SongkhlaThailand 8,7815,457
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0094,977
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5205,295
SurinThailand 8,1055,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6524,134
SokodeTogo 6,7934,221
SfaxTunisia 3,8212,375
SousseTunisia 3,7012,300
SamsunTurkey 3,1281,944
SiirtTurkey 3,5962,234
SivasTurkey 3,3072,055
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2672,651
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5801,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8041,121
SarataUkraine 2,5261,569
SarnyUkraine 1,9201,193
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7251,693
SumyUkraine 2,0621,282
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2743,277
SaltoUruguay 12,8617,992
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7534,818
Safford, AzUsa 8,0785,020
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6633,519
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6934,780
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8854,279
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8954,285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Salem, InUsa 6,7114,170
Salem, OrUsa 7,0914,406
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2994,536
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9784,958
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2845,148
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8684,890
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0444,999
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1245,048
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2115,102
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1235,048
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9764,335
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8993,666
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2394,498
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2974,534
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9664,329
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7114,170
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7874,218
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8034,228
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2414,500
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6314,120
Selma, AlUsa 7,4634,638
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0373,752
Seymour, InUsa 6,7114,170
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7784,212
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7524,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6514,755
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7014,164
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5894,095
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4474,006
Southport, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9244,303
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5344,060
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8404,250
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6924,158
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2113,860
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1414,437
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0133,737
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3063,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8854,278
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0813,779
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0753,775
State College, PaUsa 6,2393,877
State University, MsUsa 7,4304,617
State University, NmUsa 8,1035,035
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5494,070
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1994,474
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8104,232
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8154,856
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9293,684
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1114,419
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9164,298
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9454,316
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9443,693
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1502,579
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3975,839
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1875,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2705,761
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1483,199
SocotraYemen 6,6014,102
SenangaZambia 9,4005,841
SerenjeZambia 9,1025,656
SeshekeZambia 9,5525,936
SolweziZambia 8,9695,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -