Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7482,950
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9433,072
KhostAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5212,810
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8849,871
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,408
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4661,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3952,110
KandiBenin 6,5274,056
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5443,445
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4794,026
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8843,656
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8523,636
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6132,867
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2412,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6143,489
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5202,809
KashiChina 4,5082,801
KunmingChina 7,0344,371
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1155,043
KhargaEgypt 4,8082,988
KosseirEgypt 4,7682,963
KajaaniFinland 516321
KuopioFinland 659410
KuusamoFinland 398247
KarlsruheGermany 2,2951,426
KasselGermany 2,0291,261
KonstanzGermany 2,4241,506
KumasiGhana 7,0904,406
KalamataGreece 3,4882,167
KerkiraGreece 3,2081,993
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5752,221
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9121,809
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7111,063
KankanGuinea 6,8544,259
KindiaGuinea 6,9804,337
KissidougouGuinea 6,9784,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0826,265
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7774,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7784,833
KeszthelyHungary 2,4291,509
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8591,155
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7064,167
KotaIndia 5,9573,702
KozhikodeIndia 7,4074,603
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5117,153
KermanIran 4,7922,978
KermanshahIran 4,0942,544
Khoram AbadIran 4,2192,622
KilkennyIreland 2,3531,462
KingstonJamaica 8,5295,300
KagoshimaJapan 7,4594,635
KanazawaJapan 7,1514,444
KaruizawaJapan 7,2394,498
KatsuuraJapan 7,4204,611
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3344,557
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4774,025
KobeJapan 7,2984,535
KochiJapan 7,3584,572
KofuJapan 7,3094,542
KumagayaJapan 7,2864,528
KumamotoJapan 7,3354,558
KumejimaJapan 7,8584,883
KureJapan 7,2544,508
KushiroJapan 6,7314,183
KutchanJapan 6,6314,121
KyotoJapan 7,2834,526
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8732,407
KitaleKenya 7,5564,696
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6662,900
KufraLibya 4,9173,055
KaunasLithuania 1,508937
KlaipedaLithuania 1,414879
KybartaiLithuania 1,534953
KarongaMalawi 8,7625,445
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9545,564
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5405,928
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2405,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0735,638
KuantanMalaysia 9,2395,741
KuchingMalaysia 9,7666,069
KayesMali 6,4694,020
KeniebaMali 6,6354,123
KidalMali 5,7523,574
KitaMali 6,5674,081
KoutiaMali 6,5494,069
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0146,844
KisinevMoldova 2,4091,497
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4123,363
KhatgalMongolia 4,4392,759
KhovdMongolia 4,3172,683
KhujirtMongolia 4,8743,029
KhutagMongolia 4,6372,882
KenitraMorocco 4,2102,616
KalewaMyanmar 6,8774,274
KathaMyanmar 6,8614,264
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4115,227
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2354,496
KengtungMyanmar 7,2884,529
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6494,132
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5666,566
KathmanduNepal 6,0613,766
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0848,752
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,56910,296
KarioiNew Zealand 16,40910,197
KawerauNew Zealand 16,29510,126
KopuaNew Zealand 16,49310,249
KanoNigeria 6,3503,946
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7654,204
KarasjokNorway 167104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,075668
KristiansandNorway 1,344835
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 891554
KhasabOman 5,2003,232
KarachiPakistan 5,6813,530
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6763,527
KhanpurPakistan 5,4083,360
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3523,326
KororPalau 10,1216,289
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1391,329
KlodzkoPoland 2,0261,259
KoszalinPoland 1,6151,004
KrakowPoland 2,0461,271
KalakanRussia 4,6322,878
KaliningradRussia 1,527949
KamenskoeRussia 5,1733,215
KandalaksaRussia 437272
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 843524
KazanRussia 1,9511,213
KemRussia 659409
KerchRussia 2,6821,667
KhabarovskRussia 5,8843,657
KirenskRussia 4,0812,536
KirovRussia 1,7051,059
KljuciRussia 5,7353,564
KolpasevRussia 3,0641,904
KorfRussia 5,3993,355
KostromaRussia 1,492927
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3592,087
KotlasRussia 1,382859
KrasnodarRussia 2,7721,722
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6871,670
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1851,358
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6552,271
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,6601,032
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2261,383
KurganRussia 2,5871,608
KurskRussia 1,9911,238
KyraRussia 4,9783,093
KigaliRwanda 7,8504,878
KoldaSenegal 6,7324,183
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9964,348
KosiceSlovakia 2,1951,364
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8136,719
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4804,027
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9684,952
KadugliSudan 6,4083,982
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,5853,471
KassalaSudan 5,9723,711
KhartoumSudan 5,9183,678
KostiSudan 6,1893,846
KalmarSweden 1,345836
KristianstadSweden 1,441896
KamishliSyria 3,6752,284
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0314,991
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3985,219
Khon KaenThailand 7,9134,917
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1725,078
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0384,995
KairouanTunisia 3,7242,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5412,201
KarsTurkey 3,3352,073
KastamonuTurkey 3,0831,916
KayseriTurkey 3,3962,110
KonyaTurkey 3,4432,140
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4332,755
KinlossUk 1,7541,090
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1841,357
KievUkraine 2,0521,275
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4711,536
KirovogradUkraine 2,2791,416
KlepininoUkraine 2,6201,628
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3121,437
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9181,192
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3451,458
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3623,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5524,071
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9724,333
Keene, NhUsa 5,8023,605
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4384,001
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4604,636
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0384,995
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0684,392
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8813,654
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4154,608
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3584,572
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9644,328
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9793,715
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9633,084
KabompoZambia 9,1225,669
KabweZambia 9,2285,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2235,731
KafirondaZambia 9,0215,606
KaomaZambia 9,2575,752
KasamaZambia 8,7725,451
KasempaZambia 9,1185,666
KawambwaZambia 8,7145,415
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -