Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0189,332
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6426,613
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9459,287
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1658,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0618,116
WoomeraAustralia 14,1938,820
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6572,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5363,440
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5403,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9543,700
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9513,698
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8065,472
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0826,265
WajimaJapan 7,0774,397
WakamatsuJapan 7,1654,453
WakayamaJapan 7,3444,564
WakkanaiJapan 6,4003,977
WajirKenya 7,5354,682
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1756,323
WindhoekNamibia 10,1286,294
WaihiNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,38010,179
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,31010,135
WaimateNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35810,165
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,57010,297
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9529,913
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,49210,248
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,152
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,44410,219
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,22310,081
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,10010,004
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,75510,412
WintonNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,09210,000
WarsawPoland 1,8111,125
WroclawPoland 1,9501,212
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5684,081
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0593,765
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2193,243
WauSudan 6,7654,204
WaddingtonUk 2,0791,292
Waco, TxUsa 7,8494,877
Wake IslandUsa 9,8436,116
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1634,451
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7614,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,8794,275
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Warren, OhUsa 6,3323,935
Warren, PaUsa 6,1603,828
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8804,275
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4033,979
Washington, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Washington, InUsa 6,7454,192
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8523,636
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4514,009
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4053,980
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3883,969
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6054,105
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3764,583
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5344,681
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7484,814
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4244,614
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4333,997
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2503,884
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7564,820
West Point, GaUsa 7,2894,529
West Point, NyUsa 6,0753,775
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8474,255
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6094,107
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6434,749
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2264,490
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6824,152
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1073,795
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6714,145
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1593,827
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3083,920
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2503,884
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2693,895
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8994,287
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8134,234
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6134,109
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4924,034
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4194,611
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1563,826
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0414,375
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8824,898
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9394,312
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4554,011
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3853,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -