Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8443,010
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8232,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1802,598
General PicoArgentina 13,5148,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0448,106
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9645,570
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0578,114
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2298,221
GrazAustria 2,4171,502
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3982,111
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4362,135
GomelBelarus 1,8381,142
GrodnoBelarus 1,6511,026
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7306,047
GoianiaBrazil 11,0086,840
GoiasBrazil 10,9636,812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9686,816
GrajauBrazil 9,7696,070
GuairaBrazil 11,9657,435
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3345,800
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6636,626
GarouaCameroon 6,6054,105
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5532,829
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2343,252
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Golden, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Goose, NfCanada 4,3792,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,9123,674
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3373,316
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9883,100
GanzhouChina 7,4474,628
GuangzhouChina 7,6574,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0955,031
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7336,670
GonderEthiopia 6,3093,920
GourdonFrance 2,8981,801
GrenobleFrance 2,7591,714
GeisenheimGermany 2,1981,366
GorlitzGermany 1,9621,219
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9802,473
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3975,839
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9225,544
GoaIndia 6,8934,283
GuwahatiIndia 6,4724,022
GelaItaly 3,5232,190
GenoaItaly 2,7841,730
GhediItaly 2,6521,648
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0941,923
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0841,917
GrossetoItaly 2,9331,823
GrottaglieItaly 3,1191,938
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1251,942
GuidoniaItaly 2,9951,861
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2404,499
GifuJapan 7,2784,523
GaoMali 6,0153,738
GuamMariana Islands 9,8446,117
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1955,714
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0965,653
GuaymasMexico 8,6445,372
GaluutMongolia 4,7872,975
GemertNetherlands 2,0801,293
GisborneNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9749,926
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,60810,321
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
GayaNiger 6,4374,000
GardermoenNorway 1,063661
GeiloNorway 1,107688
GdanskPoland 1,575979
GalatiRomania 2,5721,599
Gor’KijRussia 1,7301,075
GorznyjRussia 3,1091,932
GridinoRussia 599372
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1014,413
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4688,990
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1701,970
GijonSpain 3,2101,995
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,3413,941
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,1193,803
GoteborgSweden 1,299808
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,296805
GothenburgSweden 1,301808
GunnarnSweden 435270
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6351,637
GabesTunisia 3,9202,436
GafsaTunisia 3,8792,410
GiresunTurkey 3,2031,990
GoztepeTurkey 3,0871,918
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9512,455
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9451,209
GajvoronUkraine 2,2701,411
GeniceskUkraine 2,5731,599
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3954,596
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,237
Galva, IlUsa 6,6264,118
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8954,285
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8954,285
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3823,966
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5344,061
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8843,657
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3914,593
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1744,458
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9544,321
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1433,817
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8444,875
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9104,294
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3884,591
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3003,915
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,4054,602
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2594,511
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5734,085
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2243,868
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6094,107
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3954,596
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4994,660
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5744,085
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2963,913
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0644,390
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7984,225
Groton, CtUsa 5,9993,728
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4633,395
GuanareVenezuela 9,1665,696
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3945,837
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7015,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -