Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6702,902
BustAfghanistan 4,8883,038
BatnaAlgeria 3,7712,343
BecharAlgeria 4,4022,736
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6872,291
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5482,826
BiskraAlgeria 3,8842,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6042,861
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9349,902
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9149,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9319,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3319,527
ByrdAntarctica 18,35211,404
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7578,549
BarilocheArgentina 14,3468,915
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2008,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,617
BrestBelarus 1,8151,128
BrusselsBelgium 2,1901,361
Belize CityBelize 9,0115,600
BeninBenin 7,0624,389
BohiconBenin 6,9784,336
BermudaBermuda 6,5744,085
BageBrazil 12,7047,894
BambuiBrazil 11,2346,981
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2847,012
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6636,005
BarcelosBrazil 9,9216,165
BarraBrazil 10,1996,338
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6926,023
BarreirasBrazil 10,3786,449
BelémBrazil 9,3925,836
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1536,930
BelterraBrazil 9,7716,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0266,230
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2957,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4376,485
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8666,752
BrevesBrazil 9,4955,900
BurgasBulgaria 2,8981,801
BurundiBurundi 7,9954,968
BatouriCameroon 7,1384,436
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2453,259
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5824,090
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Banff, AbCanada 6,2713,897
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6963,539
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2892,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7973,602
Blue River, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7143,551
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0313,747
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0543,762
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5214,052
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2213,245
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3242,687
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1264,428
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4664,018
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8299,215
BeijingChina 6,0793,778
BarranquillaColombia 9,1775,703
Benito SalasColombia 10,0186,225
BogotáColombia 9,7926,085
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1671,347
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2304,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6344,744
BaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2755,142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
BahariyaEgypt 4,4792,783
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4132,742
BiarritzFrance 3,1061,930
BordeauxFrance 2,9411,828
BrestFrance 2,6711,660
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2198,836
BitamGabon 7,4244,614
BanjulGambia 6,7164,174
BerlinGermany 1,8401,144
BrockenGermany 1,9541,215
BokeGuinea 6,9374,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8584,262
BudapestHungary 2,3361,451
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3421,455
BangaloreIndia 7,2914,531
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8834,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8434,252
BikanerIndia 5,5693,461
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3196,412
BabolsarIran 3,9842,476
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0973,167
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8182,372
Bandar LengehIran 5,1283,187
BirjandIran 4,5832,848
BushehrIran 4,7612,959
BaghdadIraq 4,1502,579
BasraIraq 4,5162,806
BelmulletIreland 2,2951,426
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3271,446
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0541,898
BergamoItaly 2,6341,637
BolognaItaly 2,7351,699
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5231,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2322,008
BrindisiItaly 3,1001,926
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9664,329
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0474,379
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7482,329
BeirutLebanon 3,9362,446
BenghaziLibya 4,0442,513
BirzaiLithuania 1,366849
BitolaMacedonia 3,0451,892
BlantyreMalawi 9,4075,845
BvumbweMalawi 9,4335,862
BintuluMalaysia 9,6996,027
BamakoMali 6,5794,089
Bko-SMali 6,5894,094
BougounMali 6,6994,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3143,302
BaitagMongolia 4,4912,791
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2812,660
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8132,991
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3033,296
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3603,331
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8633,022
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1533,202
BulganMongolia 4,7262,936
BhamawMyanmar 6,8874,279
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,93910,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,48210,242
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4165,851
BilmaNiger 5,5723,462
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1993,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 687427
BergenNorway 1,207750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,208751
BjornoyaNorway 688427
Bodo, NordlandNorway 364226
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 555345
BadinPakistan 5,7633,581
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3663,335
BalakotPakistan 4,9173,056
BarkhanPakistan 5,2463,260
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5665,944
BascoPhilippines 8,2785,144
BialystokPoland 1,7041,059
BejaPortugal 3,8522,394
BragancaPortugal 3,4242,127
BistritaRomania 2,3691,472
BucharestRomania 2,6681,658
BajkitRussia 3,3242,065
BarabinskRussia 3,1201,939
BarnaulRussia 3,4992,174
BerezovoRussia 1,9331,201
BiserRussia 2,0701,287
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4613,394
BogdarinRussia 4,5812,847
BogucanyRussia 3,6312,257
BomnakRussia 5,0743,153
BorRussia 3,0901,920
BorzjaRussia 5,0673,149
BratskRussia 3,9762,471
BelgradeSerbia 2,6301,634
BoSierra Leone 7,1794,461
BontheSierra Leone 7,2424,500
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2731,412
BerberaSomalia 6,6554,135
BusanSouth Korea 7,0404,375
BadajozSpain 3,7322,319
BarcelonaSpain 3,2512,021
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2782,037
BabanusaSudan 6,3613,953
BaselSwitzerland 2,4671,533
BernSwitzerland 2,5361,576
BangkokThailand 8,1045,036
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0865,024
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6784,771
BizerteTunisia 3,5542,208
BalikesirTurkey 3,2212,001
BursaTurkey 3,1661,967
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1101,311
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1211,318
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1201,318
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1811,355
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3581,465
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3051,432
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0354,993
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3563,950
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4782,783
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4792,783
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7694,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6614,139
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8623,643
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6054,104
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8194,859
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6443,507
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7033,544
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9583,081
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2603,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2173,863
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6834,153
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0283,746
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2934,532
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8124,855
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3763,962
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6914,158
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1174,422
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6454,129
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0623,767
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,0994,411
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2444,502
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1003,791
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8283,621
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2023,854
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9154,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8804,275
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0263,745
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3104,543
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8424,252
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0003,729
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4564,012
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9544,321
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5684,703
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4535,253
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9454,316
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1555,068
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5064,043
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4223,990
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0563,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7524,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7014,164
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7013,542
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1574,448
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3042,674
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8465,497
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0415,618
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8476,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8626,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -