Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5369,654
UaupesBrazil 9,9766,199
UbatubaBrazil 11,5607,184
UberabaBrazil 11,2797,009
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2463,260
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5562,831
UpernavikGreenland 2,7271,695
UummannaqGreenland 2,7261,694
UdineItaly 2,5421,579
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3532,084
UenoJapan 7,3234,550
UnzendakeJapan 7,3274,553
UrakawaJapan 6,7694,206
UshibukaJapan 7,3744,582
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2604,512
UwajimaJapan 7,3574,572
UkmergeLithuania 1,469913
UtenaLithuania 1,445898
UlaangomMongolia 4,1732,593
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9393,069
UlgiiMongolia 4,1662,589
UliastaiMongolia 4,5562,831
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2312,629
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1413,195
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8634,265
UfaRussia 2,2821,418
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0631,282
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6002,858
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4733,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5072,801
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,325824
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7783,591
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6952,918
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6402,884
Umm BeninSudan 6,2113,860
UmeňSweden 521324
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1225,047
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8204,859
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6844,775
UrfaTurkey 3,6222,251
UsakTurkey 3,3342,072
Uman’Ukraine 2,2281,385
UzgorodUkraine 2,2011,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5204,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -