Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4042,115
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6352,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
YaoundeCameroon 7,2304,493
YokoCameroon 7,0334,370
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4943,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0633,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9583,702
YanjiChina 6,2683,895
YichangChina 6,8084,231
YinchuanChina 5,8283,622
YiningChina 4,2842,662
YariguiesColombia 9,5385,927
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1085,038
YazdIran 4,5402,821
YakushimaJapan 7,5834,712
YamagataJapan 7,0994,411
YamaguchiJapan 7,2234,489
YokkaichiJapan 7,3194,548
YokohamaJapan 7,3694,579
YonagoJapan 7,1584,448
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9064,913
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0286,232
YeMyanmar 7,8374,870
YolaNigeria 6,6234,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0314,369
YurimaguasPeru 10,9676,815
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2831,419
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2713,897
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8942,420
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8664,266
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7153,552
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8244,240
York, PaUsa 6,2873,907
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2933,911
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -