Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9728,061
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6987,890
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2738,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2779,494
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3117,650
RosarioArgentina 13,1198,152
RichmondAustralia 14,9879,313
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9248,652
RecifeBrazil 9,5875,958
RemansoBrazil 10,0086,219
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4377,107
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0077,461
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2006,960
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1323,811
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7383,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0983,789
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1013,791
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5052,178
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2743,277
RuoqiangChina 5,0393,131
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2525,749
RandersDenmark 1,471914
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2365,118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0865,025
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4588,984
RumipambaEcuador 10,5636,564
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3932,730
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5662,838
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3712,716
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8945,527
RostockGermany 1,6731,040
RhodesGreece 3,5792,224
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6271,011
ReykhólarIceland 1,9291,199
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9941,239
RamsarIran 3,9102,430
RashtIran 3,8382,385
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3481,459
RadicofaniItaly 2,9081,807
Resia PassItaly 2,5021,555
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7741,723
RivoltoItaly 2,5541,587
Rolle PassItaly 2,5351,575
RomeItaly 3,0031,866
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0231,878
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5651,594
RumoiJapan 6,5504,070
RigaLatvia 1,282796
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,450901
RodriguesMauritius 10,3376,424
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3572,708
RabatMorocco 4,2412,636
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6124,730
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6045,968
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,53910,278
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72610,394
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,28710,121
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,84510,468
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,22410,082
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,31410,138
RivasNicaragua 9,5565,938
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4473,385
RebolyRussia 633393
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5481,583
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1293,187
RagaSudan 6,6724,146
RashadSudan 6,3203,927
RenkSudan 6,3473,944
RumbekSudan 6,8744,271
RanongThailand 8,4115,227
Roi EtThailand 7,9914,966
RizeTurkey 3,2302,007
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4381,515
RomnyUkraine 2,0511,275
RovnoUkraine 1,9941,239
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2553,266
RochaUruguay 13,0348,100
Racine, WiUsa 6,3933,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7694,207
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7254,179
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7254,179
Reading, PaUsa 6,2133,861
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5914,717
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7664,205
Redding, CaUsa 7,5554,694
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1445,061
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6124,730
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5424,065
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5504,070
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5504,070
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6664,142
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4253,992
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0003,729
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6274,118
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4904,033
Rockville, InUsa 6,6434,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7004,163
Rome, GaUsa 7,1864,466
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0123,736
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2974,535
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8954,906
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7774,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -