Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3972,733
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0102,492
EsquelArgentina 14,5209,023
EzeizaArgentina 13,2258,218
East SaleAustralia 15,3019,508
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8538,609
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8548,609
EssendonAustralia 15,1749,430
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4437,111
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5637,807
EspinosaBrazil 10,5936,583
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6413,506
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0063,732
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9663,708
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9773,714
Edson, AbCanada 6,0363,751
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9173,055
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1833,842
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9371,825
ErlianChina 5,5493,448
El CaranoColombia 9,7866,081
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,505935
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2385,119
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1345,055
El ArishEgypt 4,2182,621
El TorEgypt 4,5332,817
ErfurtGermany 2,0371,266
EssenGermany 2,0671,285
EsfahanIran 4,4042,737
EilatIsrael 4,3992,734
EsashiJapan 6,7184,175
EldoretKenya 7,6144,732
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6652,899
EssaouiraMorocco 4,5932,854
EeldeNetherlands 1,8951,178
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4785,890
EnuguNigeria 6,9794,337
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3597,680
EvoraPortugal 3,7952,358
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,8293,623
EkimcanRussia 5,3613,331
Elat’MaRussia 1,7941,115
ElistaRussia 2,7491,708
ErbogacenRussia 3,7792,348
EssejRussia 3,0341,885
Ed DueimSudan 6,0943,787
El FasherSudan 6,0983,790
El GeneinaSudan 6,1103,797
El ObeidSudan 6,1703,834
El ShowakSudan 6,0833,780
En NahudSudan 6,2123,860
EdirneTurkey 2,9861,855
ErzincanTurkey 3,3562,085
ErzurumTurkey 3,3602,088
EskisehirTurkey 3,2232,003
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9432,450
EntebbeUganda 7,6424,749
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8981,180
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9561,216
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0903,785
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3194,548
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4243,370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5714,083
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1764,459
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5044,041
Elko, NvUsa 7,3834,588
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1034,414
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0673,770
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5264,677
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6453,508
Erie, PaUsa 6,1943,849
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0414,375
Eugene, OrUsa 7,1804,462
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2384,498
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5574,696
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4353,999
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2224,488
Evansville, InUsa 6,8614,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -