Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1351,948
LuandaAngola 8,6245,359
LuenaAngola 8,9225,544
La PlataArgentina 13,2168,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2077,586
La RiojaArgentina 12,9988,077
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3428,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2699,488
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2747,627
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6429,720
LavertonAustralia 15,1819,434
LearmonthAustralia 12,3657,684
LongreachAustralia 13,7008,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6998,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Low HeadAustralia 15,5769,679
LinzAustria 2,2931,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,450901
LerwickUk 1,452902
La PazBolivia 11,7397,295
LavrasBrazil 11,3277,038
LencoisBrazil 10,2906,394
LinharesBrazil 10,9616,811
LondrinaBrazil 11,7777,318
LomBulgaria 2,7371,701
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6283,497
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7663,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4202,747
Langara, BcCanada 6,2263,869
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4433,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3713,959
London, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3503,325
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1393,194
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2288,220
LanzhouChina 5,9693,709
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0923,786
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6766,013
LimonCosta Rica 9,5985,964
LarnacaCyprus 3,7962,359
LimassolCyprus 3,8112,368
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9155,540
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4035,222
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,556967
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1695,077
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1485,063
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1935,091
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0965,031
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4866,516
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9016,774
LuxorEgypt 4,8042,985
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4425,867
Laucala BayFiji 14,1778,810
LappeenrantaFinland 864537
Le MansFrance 2,5931,611
LilleFrance 2,2451,395
LyonFrance 2,7151,687
LambarnGabon 7,7464,813
LastourvilleGabon 7,7384,808
LibrevilleGabon 7,6244,738
LeipzigGermany 1,9691,224
LindenbergGermany 1,8571,154
LamiaGreece 3,2842,041
LarissaGreece 3,2021,990
LemnosGreece 3,1781,975
LimnosGreece 3,1751,973
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0845,023
LabeGuinea 6,8284,243
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9596,189
La CeibaHonduras 9,1455,683
La MesaHonduras 9,2155,726
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1023,170
LudhianaIndia 5,3733,339
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7132,308
LatinaItaly 3,0431,891
LatronicoItaly 3,1761,973
LecceItaly 3,1461,955
LodwarKenya 7,3304,555
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5354,683
LiepajaLatvia 1,331827
LaukuvaLithuania 1,426886
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2731,412
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9931,860
LabuanMalaysia 9,5735,949
LuqaMalta 3,6572,272
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2345,117
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0275,609
LashioMyanmar 7,0454,378
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,52610,269
LincolnNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,57710,301
LagosNigeria 7,0224,364
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,078670
LillehammerNorway 992616
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2433,258
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9227,408
LimaPeru 11,6417,234
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1015,656
LisbonPortugal 3,8162,371
LeninbadRussia 4,1942,606
LevsiRussia 2,2591,404
LungiSierra Leone 7,1434,439
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5291,572
LanzaroteSpain 4,9763,092
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2342,010
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5941,612
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6091,621
LatakiaSyria 3,7512,331
LampangThailand 7,5934,718
LoeiThailand 7,7684,827
Lop BuriThailand 7,9964,969
LomeTogo 7,1014,412
LeemingUk 1,9991,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,450901
London, EnglandUk 2,2441,395
London-GatwickUk 2,2681,409
LynehamUk 2,2901,423
L’VovUkraine 2,0711,287
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3291,447
LozovajaUkraine 2,3021,430
LubnyUkraine 2,1281,323
LuckUkraine 1,9781,229
LuganskUkraine 2,3951,488
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3903,971
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8234,861
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8734,892
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5244,676
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1464,440
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4774,025
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0034,351
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0693,772
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0824,401
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3495,188
Larned, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3554,571
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8774,895
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3873,969
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0094,356
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7643,582
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6274,118
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0494,380
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1563,826
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8764,273
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8744,272
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6354,123
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,8154,235
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6283,497
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6004,101
Libby, MtUsa 6,5704,083
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8724,271
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4243,992
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3783,963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3614,574
Llano, TxUsa 7,9704,953
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0404,375
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1905,089
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1675,075
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1835,085
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7974,845
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7854,216
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8954,285
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8543,638
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7784,833
Luling, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8964,285
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6364,124
LivingstoneZambia 9,5945,962
LundaziZambia 9,0155,602
LusakaZambia 9,3365,801
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3255,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -