Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9893,100
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9422,449
DavisAntarctica 15,8069,822
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5357,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0397,481
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6336,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7639,174
DhakaBangladesh 6,6824,152
D’UccleBelgium 2,1901,361
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9656,814
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0506,867
DouradosBrazil 11,7967,330
DoualaCameroon 7,2284,492
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9113,673
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7353,564
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6402,883
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2453,259
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8323,624
DuianChina 5,7133,550
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8781,789
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5004,039
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1555,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2745,142
DabaaEgypt 4,1762,595
DakhlaEgypt 4,7932,979
DijonFrance 2,5471,583
DresdenGermany 1,9801,230
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,600994
DebrecenHungary 2,3301,448
DalatangiIceland 1,591988
DaltonganjIndia 6,3833,966
DarbhangaIndia 6,2383,876
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4694,020
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4714,021
DumkaIndia 6,4864,030
DwarkaIndia 6,0073,733
DezfulIran 4,3492,702
DublinIreland 2,2371,390
DecimomannuItaly 3,3362,073
DobbiacoItaly 2,4811,542
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1584,448
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1142,556
DagorettiKenya 7,8314,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,406873
DedzaMalawi 9,2495,748
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2573,267
DashbalbarMongolia 5,0703,151
DaweiMyanmar 7,9704,953
De BiltNetherlands 2,0351,264
De KooyNetherlands 1,9581,217
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9551,215
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50510,256
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,73010,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,91810,513
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,217756
DalbandinPakistan 5,1673,211
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0893,163
DirPakistan 4,7782,969
DroshPakistan 4,7392,945
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6645,384
DohaQatar 5,1803,219
DorohoiRomania 2,2861,420
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0811,293
DudinkaRussia 2,4351,513
DzardzanRussia 3,6542,271
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0363,130
DakarSenegal 6,6064,105
DaruSierra Leone 7,1524,444
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9636,813
DamazinSudan 6,3583,951
DongolaSudan 5,5063,422
DamascusSyria 3,9952,482
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9942,482
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8442,389
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3212,685
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,4745,266
DjerbaTunisia 3,9452,452
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5652,216
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8411,144
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1071,309
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3111,436
DonetskUkraine 2,4181,503
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2783,280
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0954,409
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5624,078
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7084,790
Danville, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9544,321
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7024,165
David City, NeUsa 6,8424,252
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5574,075
Dayton, WaUsa 6,8414,251
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5314,680
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8774,895
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5044,042
Delphine, InUsa 6,5424,065
Denton, MdUsa 6,3503,946
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2224,488
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7054,167
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5144,669
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2303,872
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2903,909
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8744,272
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2914,531
Dover, DeUsa 6,3503,946
Dover, TnUsa 7,0874,404
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5224,053
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1183,802
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9164,298
Durham, NhUsa 5,7643,582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6013,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -