Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karesuando

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karesuando. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karesuando with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6702,902
BustAfghanistan 4,8883,038
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7132,929
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5352,818
FarahAfghanistan 4,7312,940
GardizAfghanistan 4,8443,010
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8232,997
HeratAfghanistan 4,5392,821
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6902,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8052,986
KabulAfghanistan 4,7482,950
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9433,072
KhostAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5212,810
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4492,764
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4562,769
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6622,897
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4882,789
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4072,738
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8283,000
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8633,022
ShkoderAlbania 2,9331,823
TiranaAlbania 3,0171,875
VloreAlbania 3,1151,935
AdrarAlgeria 4,7492,951
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7252,315
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7212,312
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6282,255
BatnaAlgeria 3,7712,343
BecharAlgeria 4,4022,736
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6872,291
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5482,826
BiskraAlgeria 3,8842,414
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6042,861
ChlefAlgeria 3,8142,370
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,7082,304
DjanetAlgeria 4,9893,100
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9422,449
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3972,733
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0102,492
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1802,598
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2202,623
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5692,839
In SalahAlgeria 4,7682,963
MilianaAlgeria 3,7862,353
OranAlgeria 3,9192,435
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0793,156
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6372,260
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2053,235
TebessaAlgeria 3,7792,348
TimimounAlgeria 4,5912,853
TindoufAlgeria 4,9593,082
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0682,528
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9268,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0014,972
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1351,948
HuamboAngola 9,0485,623
LuandaAngola 8,6245,359
LuenaAngola 8,9225,544
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3365,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9349,902
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9149,889
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9319,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,3319,527
ByrdAntarctica 18,35211,404
DavisAntarctica 15,8069,822
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8849,871
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,50111,497
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1958,200
AzulArgentina 13,4698,370
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7578,549
BarilocheArgentina 14,3468,915
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2008,202
CeresArgentina 12,8567,989
ChamicalArgentina 13,0768,126
ChepesArgentina 13,1878,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6559,107
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8487,984
CórdobaArgentina 13,0918,135
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0988,139
CorrientesArgentina 12,4847,758
EsquelArgentina 14,5209,023
EzeizaArgentina 13,2258,218
FormosaArgentina 12,3367,666
General PicoArgentina 13,5148,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0448,106
JuninArgentina 13,2898,258
La PlataArgentina 13,2168,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2077,586
La RiojaArgentina 12,9988,077
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3428,291
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2699,488
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2747,627
Malarg EArgentina 13,7248,528
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2608,861
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5048,391
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1508,171
MendozaArgentina 13,4338,347
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4258,342
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7297,910
NeuquenArgentina 14,0108,706
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3798,314
OranArgentina 12,2637,621
ParanaArgentina 12,9928,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6507,861
PehuajoArgentina 13,4608,364
PergaminoArgentina 13,2098,208
PigeArgentina 13,6528,483
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1138,149
PosadasArgentina 12,3687,686
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4857,759
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4688,369
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2348,223
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9728,061
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6987,890
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2738,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2779,494
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3117,650
RosarioArgentina 13,1198,152
SaltaArgentina 12,4847,758
San AntonioArgentina 14,0738,745
San LuisArgentina 13,3728,309
San RafaelArgentina 13,5858,442
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6218,464
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7347,913
SarmientoArgentina 14,6989,134
TrelewArgentina 14,3188,897
TucumanArgentina 12,6757,876
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5369,654
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,1918,197
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9268,032
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,3818,315
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4042,115
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9645,570
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3298,283
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2608,240
AmberleyAustralia 14,4468,977
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,617
CairnsAustralia 13,0748,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1009,383
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
CedunaAustralia 14,1658,803
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0818,750
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,245
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5839,062
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7379,158
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5357,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0397,481
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6336,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7639,174
East SaleAustralia 15,3019,508
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8538,609
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8548,609
EssendonAustralia 15,1749,430
ForrestAustralia 13,8088,580
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0578,114
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2298,221
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5077,772
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7799,805
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7789,804
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4308,346
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5318,408
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6429,720
LavertonAustralia 15,1819,434
LearmonthAustralia 12,3657,684
LongreachAustralia 13,7008,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6998,513
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0769,368
Low HeadAustralia 15,5769,679
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6438,478
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,32010,763
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4857,758
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9918,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1659,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1859,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7149,144
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0119,328
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2318,222
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0949,379
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9798,065
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1149,392
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6159,082
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,672
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4238,341
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3587,680
RichmondAustralia 14,9879,313
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9248,652
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0379,344
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0309,340
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9158,025
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9138,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2867,635
TibooburraAustralia 14,2268,840
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3598,301
WaggaAustralia 15,0189,332
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6426,613
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9459,287
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1658,181
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0618,116
WoomeraAustralia 14,1938,820
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2407,606
GrazAustria 2,4171,502
InnsbruckAustria 2,4351,513
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4661,532
LinzAustria 2,2931,425
SalzburgAustria 2,3541,463
ViennaAustria 2,2701,410
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4101,497
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4822,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6992,298
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3982,111
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4362,135
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3952,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,450901
LerwickUk 1,452902
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4042,115
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3812,101
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3612,089
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5812,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4612,151
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3852,104
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,4822,164
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6352,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3002,051
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5102,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4752,781
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5142,805
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8234,861
MuharraqBahrain 5,0483,137
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8654,266
DhakaBangladesh 6,6824,152
CharnocksBarbados 8,3305,176
BrestBelarus 1,8151,128
GomelBelarus 1,8381,142
GrodnoBelarus 1,6511,026
MinskBelarus 1,6351,016
MogilevBelarus 1,6571,030
VitebskBelarus 1,518943
BrusselsBelgium 2,1901,361
D’UccleBelgium 2,1901,361
OstendeBelgium 2,1801,355
Belize CityBelize 9,0115,600
BeninBenin 7,0624,389
BohiconBenin 6,9784,336
CotonouBenin 7,0624,389
KandiBenin 6,5274,056
NatitingouBenin 6,6424,128
ParakouBenin 6,7294,181
SaveBenin 6,8764,273
BermudaBermuda 6,5744,085
La PazBolivia 11,7397,295
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6677,250
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7411,704
FrancistownBotswana 9,9776,200
MaunBotswana 9,8316,109
TshaneBotswana 10,2806,388
AimoresBrazil 11,0046,838
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1606,313
AltamiraBrazil 9,7206,040
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3606,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4887,139
ApodiBrazil 9,4355,863
AracajuBrazil 9,9636,191
AracuaiBrazil 10,7656,690
AragarcasBrazil 11,0416,861
AraxaBrazil 11,2236,974
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7016,028
BageBrazil 12,7047,894
BambuiBrazil 11,2346,981
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2847,012
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6636,005
BarcelosBrazil 9,9216,165
BarraBrazil 10,1996,338
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6926,023
BarreirasBrazil 10,3786,449
BelémBrazil 9,3925,836
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1536,930
BelterraBrazil 9,7716,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0266,230
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2957,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4376,485
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8666,752
BrevesBrazil 9,4955,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1496,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4047,087
CabroboBrazil 9,7916,084
CaceresBrazil 11,2697,003
CaetiteBrazil 10,4906,518
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5335,924
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6047,211
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8907,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5047,149
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6696,009
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5306,543
CaparaoBrazil 11,1406,923
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2296,978
CaratingaBrazil 11,0756,882
CaravelasBrazil 10,7576,685
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5496,555
CarolinaBrazil 9,9676,194
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8787,381
CataguasesBrazil 11,2616,998
CatalaoBrazil 11,1176,908
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4617,122
CaxiasBrazil 9,5545,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3747,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3515,811
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2997,021
ChapecoBrazil 12,2167,591
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8246,726
CipoBrazil 10,0326,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1326,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0416,861
CordeiroBrazil 11,3177,032
CorrentinaBrazil 10,5076,529
CorumbaBrazil 11,5757,193
CoximBrazil 11,4087,089
CrateusBrazil 9,4875,895
CuiabaBrazil 11,1566,932
CuritibaBrazil 11,9167,405
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9656,814
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0506,867
DouradosBrazil 11,7967,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4437,111
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5637,807
EspinosaBrazil 10,5936,583
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0585,629
FloraniaBrazil 9,4495,872
FlorestaBrazil 9,7736,073
FlorianoBrazil 9,7416,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,528
FormosaBrazil 10,8186,722
FortalezaBrazil 9,2655,757
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1297,537
FrancaBrazil 11,3447,049
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7306,047
GoianiaBrazil 11,0086,840
GoiasBrazil 10,9636,812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9686,816
GrajauBrazil 9,7696,070
GuairaBrazil 11,9657,435
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3345,800
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6636,626
IbiriteBrazil 11,1666,938
IguatuBrazil 9,5645,943
IlheusBrazil 10,4426,489
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7816,078
IndaialBrazil 12,0687,499
IpameriBrazil 11,0766,883
IraiBrazil 12,2467,610
IreceBrazil 10,1746,322
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2546,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9626,191
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9816,202
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8966,771
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2136,968
ItapevaBrazil 11,7507,302
ItirucuBrazil 10,3236,415
ItuacuBrazil 10,4186,474
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7717,315
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7077,275
JacobinaBrazil 10,1126,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3425,805
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4855,894
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0006,836
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3237,036
LavrasBrazil 11,3277,038
LencoisBrazil 10,2906,394
LinharesBrazil 10,9616,811
LondrinaBrazil 11,7777,318
MacapaBrazil 9,3395,803
MacauBrazil 9,3375,802
MaceioBrazil 9,7856,081
MachadoBrazil 11,4057,087
ManausBrazil 10,0266,230
MarabaBrazil 9,8256,105
MaringaBrazil 11,8097,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6706,009
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6036,589
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9916,209
MonteiroBrazil 9,6445,993
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,8146,720
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3965,839
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,1426,302
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3497,052
ObidosBrazil 9,7196,039
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7976,088
ParacatuBrazil 10,9766,821
ParanaBrazil 10,5256,541
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8997,394
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3967,081
ParintinsBrazil 9,8426,116
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3095,785
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3247,659
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1076,902
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8156,099
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8446,117
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6466,616
PeixeBrazil 10,5006,525
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9236,166
PicosBrazil 9,7166,038
PiraiBrazil 11,4337,105
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9126,781
PompeuBrazil 11,1166,908
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8617,371
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5695,946
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0677,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7676,691
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4627,744
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3636,439
PosseBrazil 10,6326,607
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,4415,867
RecifeBrazil 9,5875,958
RemansoBrazil 10,0086,219
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4377,107
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0077,461
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2006,960
SalvadorBrazil 10,2366,361
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5227,781
SantaremBrazil 9,7386,051
SantosBrazil 11,6557,243
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2367,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4387,729
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4187,095
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8806,761
São PauloBrazil 11,6217,221
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4457,112
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9986,834
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0266,230
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1066,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1156,907
SobralBrazil 9,3215,792
SoureBrazil 9,3195,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2416,364
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8998,016
SurubimBrazil 9,5925,961
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4576,498
TarauacaBrazil 10,9846,826
TauaBrazil 9,5655,944
TefeBrazil 10,2416,364
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8496,742
TeresinaBrazil 9,5575,939
TiriosBrazil 9,3075,783
TorresBrazil 12,3387,667
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2955,776
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5277,163
TriunfoBrazil 9,6786,014
TucuruiBrazil 9,6776,013
TuriacuBrazil 9,3025,780
UaupesBrazil 9,9766,199
UbatubaBrazil 11,5607,184
UberabaBrazil 11,2797,009
VassourasBrazil 11,4017,085
VicosaBrazil 11,1996,959
VitoriaBrazil 11,0666,877
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5226,539
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5165,913
BurgasBulgaria 2,8981,801
LomBulgaria 2,7371,701
PlevenBulgaria 2,7861,731
PlovdivBulgaria 2,9251,818
SadovoBulgaria 2,9281,819
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9891,858
SofiaBulgaria 2,8671,782
VarnaBulgaria 2,8241,755
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4714,021
BurundiBurundi 7,9954,968
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5035,284
SiemreapCambodia 8,2755,142
BatouriCameroon 7,1384,436
DoualaCameroon 7,2284,492
GarouaCameroon 6,6054,105
MamfeCameroon 7,0434,376
MarouaCameroon 6,4754,024
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8244,240
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0354,372
YaoundeCameroon 7,2304,493
YokoCameroon 7,0334,370
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6004,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7222,934
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7752,967
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,4601,529
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6673,522
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9053,670
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2453,259
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5824,090
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,4902,790
Banff, AbCanada 6,2713,897
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6963,539
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2892,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7973,602
Blue River, BcCanada 6,2453,881
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7143,551
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0313,747
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0543,762
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3042,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5214,052
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2213,245
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1163,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3242,687
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2483,882
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3272,067
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0172,496
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5434,066
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4544,010
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2132,618
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,5154,049
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2453,259
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1033,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1473,198
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1423,195
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1643,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4482,764
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0023,108
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9813,095
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4212,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2272,006
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,8193,616
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5933,476
Comox, BcCanada 6,6044,104
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0913,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,4444,005
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5522,829
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9113,673
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8753,651
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7353,564
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6402,883
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2453,259
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6413,506
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0063,732
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,9663,708
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,9773,714
Edson, AbCanada 6,0363,751
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9173,055
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1833,842
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5833,469
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,3843,345
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,6063,484
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5853,470
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,2763,900
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2523,264
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5203,430
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3113,301
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3133,302
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7572,334
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5532,829
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2343,252
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Golden, BcCanada 6,2893,908
Goose, NfCanada 4,3792,721
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8993,666
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,9123,674
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3373,316
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9883,100
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,5593,455
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3163,304
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2923,288
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0763,776
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3782,720
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2963,912
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Hope, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2212,623
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5332,817
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7012,921
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7572,334
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2832,040
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9803,716
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5443,445
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4794,026
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8843,656
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8523,636
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6132,867
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2412,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6143,489
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6283,497
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7663,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4202,747
Langara, BcCanada 6,2263,869
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4433,382
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3713,959
London, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3503,325
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8632,401
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6253,496
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3803,964
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2323,251
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3873,969
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2913,909
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2203,244
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1153,179
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6083,485
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6253,495
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1343,811
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2993,293
Morden, MbCanada 6,0533,762
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8753,651
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1362,570
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7212,934
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7782,969
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9543,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9453,695
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7413,568
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7093,548
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7103,548
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7743,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6474,131
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5384,063
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9853,719
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8373,627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1173,801
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1903,847
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9583,703
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5062,179
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4083,361
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,2063,857
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1323,811
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7383,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0983,789
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1013,791
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5052,178
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3493,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2743,277
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2453,259
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3593,951
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3423,320
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3203,927
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7092,305
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1273,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9713,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4822,785
Scott, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8883,037
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3153,303
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5513,449
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6612,897
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8323,624
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8223,618
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0863,782
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7492,951
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1543,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1923,847
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1943,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0323,127
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1453,819
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5773,466
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6453,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2713,275
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3743,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8733,649
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5913,474
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0123,736
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0153,738
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8963,664
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3453,321
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0223,121
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2463,260
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5173,428
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6314,120
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,9543,700
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9433,693
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6944,160
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7304,182
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6572,894
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5363,440
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5403,443
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2733,898
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9543,700
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9513,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4943,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0633,146
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9583,702
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1393,194
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1103,175
SalCape Verde 6,5614,077
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1264,428
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4664,018
AbecheChad 6,0703,772
FayaChad 5,6123,488
MoundouChad 6,6734,147
N’DjamenaChad 6,2833,904
AntofagastaChile 12,5417,793
AricaChile 12,0157,466
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8299,215
ChicoChile 14,8939,255
ChillanChile 13,9308,657
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9918,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9378,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8549,230
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7368,536
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2347,602
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4608,986
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7039,758
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2288,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3688,928
ParronChile 13,6458,479
Puerto AysenChile 14,8199,209
Puerto MonttChile 14,4518,980
Punta ArenasChile 15,4659,610
QuinteroChile 13,5528,421
SantiagoChile 13,5698,432
SewellChile 13,6148,460
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1718,806
ValdiviaChile 14,2968,884
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2358,846
VallenarChile 13,0948,137
ValparaisoChile 13,5358,411
AltaiChina 4,2012,611
BeijingChina 6,0793,778
ChangchunChina 6,0233,743
ChangduChina 6,1893,846
ChangshaChina 7,1184,423
ChengduChina 6,5134,047
ChongqingChina 6,7384,187
DuianChina 5,7133,550
ErlianChina 5,5493,448
GanzhouChina 7,4474,628
GuangzhouChina 7,6574,758
HaikouChina 7,8554,881
HailarChina 5,2933,289
HamiChina 4,8893,038
HetanChina 4,8953,042
JiuquanChina 5,3883,348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5202,809
KashiChina 4,5082,801
KunmingChina 7,0344,371
LanzhouChina 5,9693,709
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0923,786
NanchangChina 7,2054,477
NanjingChina 6,9734,333
NanningChina 7,5034,662
PingbianChina 6,8274,242
QingdaoChina 6,6214,114
QiqiharChina 5,6243,495
RuoqiangChina 5,0393,131
ShanghaiChina 7,1554,446
ShantouChina 7,7664,826
ShenyangChina 6,1703,834
TaiyuanChina 6,1663,832
TaoyuanChina 7,7764,832
TengchongChina 6,8524,258
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5562,831
Xi’AnChina 6,3523,947
XichangChina 6,7254,179
YanjiChina 6,2683,895
YichangChina 6,8084,231
YinchuanChina 5,8283,622
YiningChina 4,2842,662
ZhengzhouChina 6,4984,038
ZhijiangChina 7,0724,395
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,3356,422
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2586,374
AraucaColombia 9,4085,846
BarranquillaColombia 9,1775,703
Benito SalasColombia 10,0186,225
BogotáColombia 9,7926,085
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3915,836
El CaranoColombia 9,7866,081
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6766,013
MatecanaColombia 9,8446,117
PeralesColombia 9,8606,127
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3695,822
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2525,749
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2765,764
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1295,673
VanguardiaColombia 9,8256,105
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5386,548
YariguiesColombia 9,5385,927
MoroniComoros 9,0615,631
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6425,991
LimonCosta Rica 9,5985,964
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6696,008
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6435,992
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6251,631
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8781,789
SibenikCroatia 2,7731,723
SplitCroatia 2,7931,736
ZagrebCroatia 2,5421,580
CamagueyCuba 8,2165,105
CasablancaCuba 8,2045,098
HavanaCuba 8,2255,111
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8065,472
FamagustaCyprus 3,7732,345
LarnacaCyprus 3,7962,359
LimassolCyprus 3,8112,368
NicosiaCyprus 3,7622,338
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1671,347
ChebCzech Republic 2,1141,314
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0971,303
PragueCzech Republic 2,0871,297
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2304,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6344,744
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1155,043
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9155,540
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4035,222
CopenhagenDenmark 1,505935
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,505935
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6131,002
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,556967
MarstalDenmark 1,6301,013
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,599994
OdenseDenmark 1,575979
RandersDenmark 1,471914
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,514941
StudsgårdDenmark 1,534953
TønderDenmark 1,6551,028
TylstrupDenmark 1,397868
TystofteDenmark 1,572977
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,367850
VestervigDenmark 1,477918
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5004,039
Melville HallDominica 8,1505,065
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1135,041
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1055,037
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
BaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2755,142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0785,020
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1875,087
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1425,060
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1555,068
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2745,142
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2385,119
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1345,055
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0955,031
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1445,061
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1375,056
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2445,123
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0965,031
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2915,152
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1695,077
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1485,063
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1935,091
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0965,031
MichesDominican Republic 8,1125,041
MocaDominican Republic 8,1305,052
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1515,065
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1245,048
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1615,071
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1035,036
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3185,169
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1355,055
PoloDominican Republic 8,2945,154
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0935,029
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2365,118
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0865,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1295,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1825,084
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1185,045
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1265,050
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1005,034
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2025,097
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1545,067
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2175,106
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1125,041
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1305,052
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1535,067
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2025,097
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2595,132
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1895,089
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1275,050
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1315,053
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1085,038
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4588,984
CanarEcuador 10,7366,672
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7336,670
IzobambaEcuador 10,4946,521
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4866,516
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9016,774
MilagroEcuador 10,7186,660
OtavaloEcuador 10,4206,475
PichilingueEcuador 10,6076,591
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6416,612
PuyoEcuador 10,5886,579
QuitoEcuador 10,4716,507
RumipambaEcuador 10,5636,564
San GabrielEcuador 10,3646,440
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1702,591
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3372,695
AswanEgypt 4,9943,103
AsyutEgypt 4,6372,882
BahariyaEgypt 4,4792,783
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4132,742
CairoEgypt 4,3002,672
DabaaEgypt 4,1762,595
DakhlaEgypt 4,7932,979
El ArishEgypt 4,2182,621
El TorEgypt 4,5332,817
FarafraEgypt 4,6152,868
HelwanEgypt 4,3272,689
HurguadaEgypt 4,6502,890
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2552,644
KhargaEgypt 4,8082,988
KosseirEgypt 4,7682,963
LuxorEgypt 4,8042,985
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1372,571
MinyaEgypt 4,5192,808
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1792,597
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3932,730
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5662,838
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3712,716
SalloumEgypt 4,1072,552
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3672,714
SohagEgypt 4,6962,918
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4852,787
TahrirEgypt 4,2352,631
TantaEgypt 4,2222,624
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4815,891
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4415,867
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4425,867
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4435,868
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2664,515
AsmaraEritrea 6,0243,744
AssabEritrea 6,3263,931
MassawaEritrea 5,9953,725
TallinEstonia 1,010627
TartuEstonia 1,147713
VilsandiEstonia 1,118695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7184,175
GonderEthiopia 6,3093,920
NegeleEthiopia 7,1314,431
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8739,242
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,517943
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,548962
Laucala BayFiji 14,1778,810
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1138,770
NandiFiji 14,1138,770
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5079,015
HelsinkiFinland 925575
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 910565
JoensuuFinland 719447
JokioinenFinland 848527
JyvskylFinland 687427
KajaaniFinland 516321
KuopioFinland 659410
KuusamoFinland 398247
LappeenrantaFinland 864537
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 933580
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 732455
OuluFinland 409254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 210131
TampereFinland 777483
TurkuFinland 880547
VaasaFinland 599372
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0571,900
BiarritzFrance 3,1061,930
BordeauxFrance 2,9411,828
BrestFrance 2,6711,660
CaenFrance 2,4821,542
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6681,658
DijonFrance 2,5471,583
GourdonFrance 2,8981,801
GrenobleFrance 2,7591,714
Le MansFrance 2,5931,611
LilleFrance 2,2451,395
LyonFrance 2,7151,687
MarseilleFrance 2,9551,836
MontpellierFrance 2,9651,842
NancyFrance 2,3721,474
NantesFrance 2,7231,692
NiceFrance 2,8951,799
ParisFrance 2,4471,520
PerpignanFrance 3,0791,913
StrasbourgFrance 2,3581,465
ToulonFrance 2,9781,851
ToulouseFrance 3,0181,876
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8935,526
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0835,644
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8945,527
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9685,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8925,525
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3588,301
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2198,836
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2968,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7509,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9478,667
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9729,304
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6557,864
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6778,499
BitamGabon 7,4244,614
CocobeachGabon 7,5624,699
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8214,860
LambarnGabon 7,7464,813
LastourvilleGabon 7,7384,808
LibrevilleGabon 7,6244,738
MakokouGabon 7,5824,711
MayumbaGabon 8,0414,997
MitzicGabon 7,5684,703
MkamboGabon 7,5244,676
MoandaGabon 7,8084,852
MouilaGabon 7,8664,888
Port-GentilGabon 7,7584,821
TchibanGabon 7,9754,956
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9856,826
BanjulGambia 6,7164,174
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0121,871
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2572,024
BerlinGermany 1,8401,144
BrockenGermany 1,9541,215
CologneGermany 2,1141,313
DresdenGermany 1,9801,230
ErfurtGermany 2,0371,266
EssenGermany 2,0671,285
FichtelbergGermany 2,0671,285
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1711,349
GeisenheimGermany 2,1981,366
GorlitzGermany 1,9621,219
HamburgGermany 1,7691,099
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7691,099
HannoverGermany 1,9001,181
HelgolandGermany 1,7551,091
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3811,480
KarlsruheGermany 2,2951,426
KasselGermany 2,0291,261
KonstanzGermany 2,4241,506
LeipzigGermany 1,9691,224
LindenbergGermany 1,8571,154
MagdeburgGermany 1,9041,183
MunichGermany 2,3101,436
MünsterGermany 1,9941,239
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7481,086
NurembergGermany 2,1951,364
NurnbergGermany 2,1951,364
PotsdamGermany 1,8521,151
RostockGermany 1,6731,040
SchleswigGermany 1,6831,046
StuttgartGermany 2,3061,433
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2491,398
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4231,506
AccraGhana 7,1874,466
KumasiGhana 7,0904,406
TamaleGhana 6,7814,214
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9802,473
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0741,910
AthensGreece 3,3852,103
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4142,122
ChiosGreece 3,3502,082
CorfuGreece 3,2081,993
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0731,910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6842,289
IoanninaGreece 3,1961,986
KalamataGreece 3,4882,167
KerkiraGreece 3,2081,993
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5752,221
LamiaGreece 3,2842,041
LarissaGreece 3,2021,990
LemnosGreece 3,1781,975
LimnosGreece 3,1751,973
MethoniGreece 3,5142,184
MilosGreece 3,5292,193
MitiliniGreece 3,2752,035
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2712,032
NaxosGreece 3,4882,168
PatrasGreece 3,3562,086
RhodesGreece 3,5792,224
SamosGreece 3,4282,130
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2782,037
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6652,277
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1041,929
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4362,135
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4132,121
AasiaatGreenland 2,8691,783
AmmassalikGreenland 2,5231,568
AputiteqGreenland 2,1981,366
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,600994
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2312,008
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0151,873
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7781,726
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7091,062
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7801,727
JulianehbGreenland 3,1941,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9121,809
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7111,063
NanortalikGreenland 3,2071,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1351,948
NordGreenland 1,7701,100
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1461,955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,8361,762
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1331,947
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9081,807
UpernavikGreenland 2,7271,695
UummannaqGreenland 2,7261,694
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0845,023
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0855,024
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3975,839
BokeGuinea 6,9374,311
ConakryGuinea 7,0524,382
FaranahGuinea 6,9284,305
KankanGuinea 6,8544,259
KindiaGuinea 6,9804,337
KissidougouGuinea 6,9784,336
LabeGuinea 6,8284,243
MacentaGuinea 7,0604,387
MamouGuinea 6,9254,303
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1164,422
SiguiriGuinea 6,7374,186
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8584,262
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9225,544
TimehriGuyana 8,9575,566
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3055,161
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,2116,346
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0326,234
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0826,265
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9596,189
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1455,683
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,0826,265
CatacamasHonduras 9,1975,715
CholutecaHonduras 9,4085,846
La CeibaHonduras 9,1455,683
La MesaHonduras 9,2155,726
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0835,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3165,789
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3345,800
TelaHonduras 9,1705,698
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7774,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7784,833
BudapestHungary 2,3361,451
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3421,455
DebrecenHungary 2,3301,448
KeszthelyHungary 2,4291,509
MiskolcHungary 2,2631,406
PecsHungary 2,5061,557
SzegedHungary 2,4701,535
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3761,477
AkureyriIceland 1,7511,088
DalatangiIceland 1,591988
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7101,063
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8591,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6271,011
ReykhólarIceland 1,9291,199
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9941,239
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9711,225
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9741,227
AgraIndia 5,8313,623
AhmedabadIndia 6,0573,764
AkolaIndia 6,4634,016
AllahabadIndia 6,1493,821
AmritsarIndia 5,2543,265
BangaloreIndia 7,2914,531
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8834,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8434,252
BikanerIndia 5,5693,461
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3824,587
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5654,079
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5654,079
DaltonganjIndia 6,3833,966
DarbhangaIndia 6,2383,876
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4694,020
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4714,021
DumkaIndia 6,4864,030
DwarkaIndia 6,0073,733
GoaIndia 6,8934,283
GuwahatiIndia 6,4724,022
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8544,259
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2083,858
JagdalpurIndia 6,8174,236
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7064,167
KotaIndia 5,9573,702
KozhikodeIndia 7,4074,603
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1023,170
LudhianaIndia 5,3733,339
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2054,477
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6573,515
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4994,039
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0844,402
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4964,036
New DelhiIndia 5,6543,513
PambanIndia 7,7364,807
PuneIndia 6,5744,085
SagarIndia 6,2003,853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0043,109
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7404,810
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7404,810
VeravalIndia 6,2053,856
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0074,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0266,852
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3196,412
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4176,473
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5117,153
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3546,434
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9646,813
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0785,641
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9967,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6125,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8816,140
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3827,073
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0746,881
AbadanIran 4,5492,827
ArakIran 4,1892,603
BabolsarIran 3,9842,476
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0973,167
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8182,372
Bandar LengehIran 5,1283,187
BirjandIran 4,5832,848
BushehrIran 4,7612,959
ChahbaharIran 5,4273,372
DezfulIran 4,3492,702
EsfahanIran 4,4042,737
IranshahrIran 5,2263,248
KermanIran 4,7922,978
KermanshahIran 4,0942,544
Khoram AbadIran 4,2192,622
MashhadIran 4,2422,636
OroomiehIran 3,6912,294
RamsarIran 3,9102,430
RashtIran 3,8382,385
SemnanIran 4,1252,564
ShahroudIran 4,0822,537
ShirazIran 4,7462,949
TabrizIran 3,6732,282
TeheranIran 4,0572,521
YazdIran 4,5402,821
ZahedanIran 4,9933,103
ZanjanIran 3,8762,409
BaghdadIraq 4,1502,579
BasraIraq 4,5162,806
BelmulletIreland 2,2951,426
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3271,446
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3061,433
ClonesIreland 2,1981,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2431,394
CorkIreland 2,4611,529
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4651,532
DublinIreland 2,2371,390
KilkennyIreland 2,3531,462
Malin HeadIreland 2,0941,301
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3481,459
ShannonIreland 2,3991,491
ValentiaIreland 2,5181,565
EilatIsrael 4,3992,734
HaifaIsrael 4,0402,510
JerusalemIsrael 4,1472,577
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1292,566
AlbengaItaly 2,8361,762
AlgheroItaly 3,2061,992
AmendolaItaly 3,0171,875
AnconaItaly 2,8081,745
ArezzoItaly 2,8451,768
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0541,898
BergamoItaly 2,6341,637
BolognaItaly 2,7351,699
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5231,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2322,008
BrindisiItaly 3,1001,926
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3462,079
CameriItaly 2,6661,657
CampobassoItaly 3,0231,879
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2612,026
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3542,084
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3002,051
Cape MeleItaly 2,8451,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1881,981
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4732,158
CerviaItaly 2,7551,712
CiampinoItaly 3,0181,875
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7801,727
Cisa PassItaly 2,7611,716
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0021,865
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5021,555
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5592,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2892,044
DecimomannuItaly 3,3362,073
DobbiacoItaly 2,4811,542
FalconaraItaly 2,8101,746
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8151,749
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0261,881
FonniItaly 3,2482,018
FrontoneItaly 2,8281,757
FrosinoneItaly 3,0281,882
GelaItaly 3,5232,190
GenoaItaly 2,7841,730
GhediItaly 2,6521,648
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0941,923
GrazzaniseItaly 3,0841,917
GrossetoItaly 2,9331,823
GrottaglieItaly 3,1191,938
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1251,942
GuidoniaItaly 2,9951,861
IstranaItaly 2,5981,614
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7132,308
LatinaItaly 3,0431,891
LatronicoItaly 3,1761,973
LecceItaly 3,1461,955
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9441,830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1321,946
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3882,105
MilanItaly 2,6641,656
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6541,649
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9721,847
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1021,928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1581,962
PadovaItaly 2,6301,634
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5601,591
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4172,123
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4122,120
PantelleriaItaly 3,5752,222
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7191,690
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2932,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8771,788
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9311,822
PiacenzaItaly 2,7161,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8401,765
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7321,697
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1121,934
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1151,936
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0361,887
PrizziItaly 3,4592,150
RadicofaniItaly 2,9081,807
Resia PassItaly 2,5021,555
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7741,723
RivoltoItaly 2,5541,587
Rolle PassItaly 2,5351,575
RomeItaly 3,0031,866
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0231,878
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,5651,594
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8691,783
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9971,862
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1921,984
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8021,741
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1921,983
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2572,024
SigonellaItaly 3,4812,163
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1251,942
TarvisioItaly 2,4891,547
TermoliItaly 2,9721,847
TorinoItaly 2,7361,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7191,690
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4482,143
TrevicoItaly 3,0751,911
TrevisoItaly 2,6001,616
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,5791,602
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7331,698
UdineItaly 2,5421,579
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3532,084
VeniceItaly 2,6141,624
VeronaItaly 2,6471,645
VicenzaItaly 2,6191,627
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9921,859